Latvia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Liepaja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Liepaja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Liepaja with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,3949,566
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,2866,392
WilliamtownAustralia 15,4599,606
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,8498,606
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0018,079
WoomeraAustralia 14,4078,952
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4817,756
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,2663,273
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,7144,172
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,7824,214
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,8154,235
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,6394,126
Windsor, OnCanada 6,9474,317
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,8944,284
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,9794,337
WillemstadCuraçao 8,8795,517
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,4087,089
WajimaJapan 7,9684,951
WakamatsuJapan 8,0965,031
WakayamaJapan 8,1855,086
WakkanaiJapan 7,4134,607
WajirKenya 6,3203,927
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,8465,497
WindhoekNamibia 8,7975,466
WaihiNew Zealand 17,19010,682
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,38310,802
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,32010,763
WaimateNew Zealand 17,55810,911
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,34110,776
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,50310,877
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,50510,878
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,30510,753
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,37210,795
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,91710,512
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,46310,852
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,31710,761
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,33010,769
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,41510,822
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,44510,840
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,12410,641
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,48810,867
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,38110,801
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,48510,866
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,48910,868
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,35210,783
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,12110,639
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,19210,683
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,07310,609
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,53010,894
WintonNew Zealand 17,50110,875
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,06210,602
WarsawPoland 480298
WroclawPoland 656407
WonsanSouth Korea 7,3464,565
Wad MedaniSudan 4,7972,981
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,9462,452
WauSudan 5,4583,392
WaddingtonUk 1,421883
Waco, TxUsa 8,6305,363
Wake IslandUsa 10,9996,835
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,0434,998
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,6274,740
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,6284,740
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,0064,975
Walnut, IlUsa 7,3124,544
Warren, OhUsa 6,9614,326
Warren, PaUsa 6,7714,208
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,6364,745
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,9434,315
Washington, IaUsa 7,4974,659
Washington, InUsa 7,4424,625
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,0545,005
Watertown, NyUsa 6,4454,005
Watertown, SdUsa 7,3444,564
Watertown, WiUsa 7,1744,458
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,0714,394
Waverly, OhUsa 7,2424,500
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,9144,918
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,1905,089
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,8604,884
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,5475,311
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,2025,097
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,0504,381
West Chester, PaUsa 6,7884,218
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,2055,099
West Point, GaUsa 7,8914,903
West Point, NyUsa 6,5954,098
White Hall, IlUsa 7,5884,715
Whitestown, InUsa 7,3024,538
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,4625,259
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,0615,009
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,8224,861
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,6584,138
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,1044,414
Williamson, WvUsa 7,2804,524
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,7284,181
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,3034,538
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,7884,218
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,7964,223
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,3964,596
Windsor, IlUsa 7,5404,686
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,2274,491
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,3384,560
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,5185,293
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,0314,369
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,5874,715
Winslow, AzUsa 8,8735,514
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,4974,659
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,0194,361
Wooster, OhUsa 7,0264,366


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -