Latvia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Liepaja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Liepaja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Liepaja with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,2091,994
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,7771,725
EsquelArgentina 13,9748,684
EzeizaArgentina 12,5867,821
East SaleAustralia 15,6139,702
Esperance (po)Australia 13,7228,527
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7238,528
EssendonAustralia 15,4469,598
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,6816,637
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,8747,378
EspinosaBrazil 9,8806,140
Earlton, OnCanada 6,3353,936
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,1274,429
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,0894,405
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,1004,412
Edson, AbCanada 7,1824,463
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,7004,785
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,9953,725
Estevan, SkCanada 7,1794,461
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,5474,690
Eureka, NtCanada 4,1742,594
ErlianChina 6,1543,824
El CaranoColombia 9,9446,179
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 386240
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,4355,241
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,2825,146
El ArishEgypt 2,9951,861
El TorEgypt 3,2982,049
ErfurtGermany 899558
EssenGermany 1,076669
EsfahanIran 3,5512,207
EilatIsrael 3,1871,980
EsashiJapan 7,6864,776
EldoretKenya 6,3523,947
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,1923,226
EssaouiraMorocco 3,6522,269
EeldeNetherlands 995618
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,40410,815
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,52510,890
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,9166,162
EnuguNigeria 5,6853,533
EncarnacionParaguay 11,7587,306
EvoraPortugal 2,9071,806
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,7444,191
EkimcanRussia 6,3533,948
Elat’MaRussia 1,306811
ElistaRussia 1,9501,212
ErbogacenRussia 4,6532,892
EssejRussia 4,0362,508
Ed DueimSudan 4,8212,996
El FasherSudan 4,7802,970
El GeneinaSudan 4,7822,972
El ObeidSudan 4,8803,032
El ShowakSudan 4,8453,010
En NahudSudan 4,9093,050
EdirneTurkey 1,6941,053
ErzincanTurkey 2,3011,430
ErzurumTurkey 2,3491,460
EskisehirTurkey 1,9821,232
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,2202,001
EntebbeUganda 6,3583,951
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,502933
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,508937
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,7974,223
Eastman, GaUsa 7,8774,895
Eastport, MeUsa 5,8913,661
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,5594,697
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,0084,976
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,0225,606
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,0894,405
Elko, NvUsa 8,4615,258
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,9574,944
Elmira, NyUsa 6,6494,132
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,5875,336
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,2023,854
Erie, PaUsa 6,8254,241
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,8674,889
Eugene, OrUsa 8,3415,183
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,0094,977
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,7155,416
Eureka, SdUsa 7,3724,581
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,2515,128
Evansville, InUsa 7,5564,695


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -