Latvia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Liepaja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Liepaja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Liepaja with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,3162,682
TiranaAlbania 1,6861,048
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,9552,457
TebessaAlgeria 2,5361,576
TimimounAlgeria 3,4372,136
TindoufAlgeria 3,9462,452
TouggourtAlgeria 2,8431,767
TrelewArgentina 13,6778,499
TucumanArgentina 12,2447,608
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2328,223
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,2318,222
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,8707,997
TibooburraAustralia 14,5779,059
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,9458,666
TshaneBotswana 8,9515,562
TaguatingaBrazil 9,8306,109
TarauacaBrazil 10,8736,757
TauaBrazil 8,8845,520
TefeBrazil 10,0576,250
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,0916,271
TeresinaBrazil 8,9285,548
TiriosBrazil 9,0045,595
TorresBrazil 11,6157,218
TracuateuaBrazil 8,7805,456
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,9186,785
TriunfoBrazil 8,9415,556
TucuruiBrazil 9,1915,712
TuriacuBrazil 8,7525,438
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,0603,144
Terrace, BcCanada 7,3754,583
Teslin, YtCanada 6,8424,251
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,6614,139
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,4193,989
Thompson, MbCanada 6,3763,962
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,7044,166
Timmins, OnCanada 6,3233,929
Tofino, BcCanada 7,8844,899
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,6504,133
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,6584,137
Trenton, OnCanada 6,5144,048
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,2453,881
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,4233,370
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,7148,522
TaiyuanChina 6,6944,160
TaoyuanChina 8,3035,159
TengchongChina 6,9454,316
TønderDenmark 779484
TylstrupDenmark 677421
TystofteDenmark 619385
TamayoDominican Republic 8,4465,248
TahrirEgypt 2,9691,845
TantaEgypt 2,9601,839
TallinEstonia 388241
TartuEstonia 382237
TampereFinland 577358
TurkuFinland 455283
ToulonFrance 1,8321,138
ToulouseFrance 1,9891,236
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,1949,442
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,25110,098
TchibanGabon 6,6594,138
TbilisiGeorgia 2,3741,475
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,212753
TamaleGhana 5,5673,459
ThessalonikiGreece 1,7801,106
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,1091,310
TimehriGuyana 8,7475,436
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,7866,081
TelaHonduras 9,6445,993
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,1834,463
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,1834,463
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,1856,950
TabrizIran 2,7641,718
TeheranIran 3,2382,012
Tel AvivIsrael 2,9251,818
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,8011,119
TarvisioItaly 1,221759
TermoliItaly 1,6661,035
TorinoItaly 1,573978
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,560970
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,1581,341
TrevicoItaly 1,7661,097
TrevisoItaly 1,350839
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,302809
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,573977
TabouIvory Coast 6,3083,920
TadotsuJapan 8,1115,040
TakadaJapan 8,0585,007
TakamatsuJapan 8,1235,048
TakayamaJapan 8,1025,034
TanegashimaJapan 8,3075,162
TatenoJapan 8,2435,122
TateyamaJapan 8,3345,179
TokushimaJapan 8,1725,078
TokyoJapan 8,2625,134
TomakomaiJapan 7,6754,769
TottoriJapan 8,0224,985
ToyamaJapan 8,0475,000
ToyookaJapan 8,0454,999
TsuJapan 8,2025,097
TsurugaJapan 8,0935,029
TsuyamaJapan 8,0515,003
TurgayKazakhstan 2,8881,795
TripoliLebanon 2,6941,674
TobrukLibya 2,7471,707
TripoliLibya 2,7161,688
TelsiaiLithuania 9458
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,7085,411
TolanaroMadagascar 9,3875,833
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,1345,676
ThyoloMalawi 8,1835,085
TawauMalaysia 10,0326,234
TessalitMali 4,3602,710
TimbuktuMali 4,8553,017
TombMali 4,8603,020
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,0043,110
TacubayaMexico 9,9136,160
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,5735,949
TarialanMongolia 5,1503,200
TosontsengelMongolia 5,0013,108
TsetserlegMongolia 5,2773,279
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,7253,558
TangierMorocco 3,0641,904
TarfayaMorocco 4,1532,581
TazaMorocco 3,1181,938
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,2434,501
TaungooMyanmar 7,3754,583
ThandweMyanmar 7,2864,527
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,2499,476
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,61610,947
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,15610,661
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,54310,901
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,50310,877
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,29810,749
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,32210,764
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,23410,709
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,41310,821
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,20010,688
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,15810,662
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,24410,716
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,29610,748
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,29610,748
TemukaNew Zealand 17,53510,896
TimaruNew Zealand 17,53610,897
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,40010,813
TahouaNiger 4,8132,991
TillaberyNiger 4,9873,099
TaejonNorth Korea 7,5994,722
TromsoNorway 1,472914
TrondheimNorway 968602
ThumraitOman 5,1163,179
TacnaPeru 11,7507,302
TarapotoPeru 11,0636,875
TrujilloPeru 11,3777,070
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,8096,095
TorunPoland 412256
TimisoaraRomania 1,190740
TambovRussia 1,364847
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,4932,171
TaraRussia 3,1751,973
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,1091,932
TermezRussia 4,0082,490
TernejRussia 7,2404,499
TobolskRussia 2,7841,730
TomskRussia 3,7782,348
Tot’MaRussia 1,325823
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,0661,284
TuapseRussia 1,8701,162
TuraRussia 4,1432,574
TurukhanskRussia 3,5472,204
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,2082,615
TortosaSpain 2,2851,420
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,4174,609
TokerSudan 4,4542,768
TartousSyria 2,6511,647
TaipeiTaiwan 8,3215,171
TaboraTanzania 6,9294,306
TakThailand 7,7244,800
TrangThailand 8,6125,352
TabligboTogo 5,8063,608
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,8646,751
TunisTunisia 2,3281,446
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,9451,830
TireeUk 1,7011,057
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,407875
TernopilUkraine 832517
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,2207,594
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,8964,907
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,7864,217
Talladega, AlUsa 7,9434,936
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,0895,027
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,2225,109
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,2304,493
Taunton, MaUsa 6,3613,953
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,7734,830
Temple, TxUsa 8,6865,398
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,4905,276
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,1395,058
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,0624,388
Toledo, IaUsa 7,4504,630
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,0494,380
Tooele, UtUsa 8,3735,203
Topeka, KsUsa 7,8444,874
Towanda, PaUsa 6,6594,138
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,4075,224
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,7334,184
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,1645,694
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,1285,051
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,0044,974
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,9294,306
TashkentUzbekistan 3,8092,367
TumeremoVenezuela 8,8695,512


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -