Latvia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Liepaja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Liepaja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Liepaja with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,2302,629
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,162722
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,4631,531
Ze DocaBrazil 8,9505,562
ZhengzhouChina 7,0064,353
ZhijiangChina 7,4154,608
ZagrebCroatia 1,236768
ZugspitzeGermany 1,216756
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,0821,294
ZahedanIran 4,3162,682
ZanjanIran 3,0021,866
ZacatecasMexico 9,7456,056
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,1423,817
ZinderNiger 4,8573,018
ZhobPakistan 4,6372,882
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,0376,237
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,0396,238
ZamoscPoland 658409
Zielona GoraPoland 619384
ZigalovoRussia 4,9443,072
ZiganskRussia 4,8933,040
ZyryankaRussia 5,7923,599
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,2801,417
ZurichSwitzerland 1,320820
ZanzibarTanzania 7,1664,453
ZonguldakTurkey 1,8421,145
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,353841
ZitomirUkraine 861535
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,164724
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,074668
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,7335,427
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,2654,514
ZambeziZambia 7,7874,839


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -