Latvia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Liepaja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Liepaja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Liepaja with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,7022,300
DjelfaAlgeria 2,7711,722
DavisAntarctica 14,6519,104
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8768,002
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3727,688
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,2796,388
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,2149,454
DhakaBangladesh 6,5884,094
D’UccleBelgium 1,263785
DiamantinaBrazil 10,2396,362
DiamantinoBrazil 10,5906,581
DouradosBrazil 11,2286,977
DoualaCameroon 5,9203,679
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,9723,090
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,8924,283
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,0574,386
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,9834,339
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,0353,129
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,4212,747
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,8593,641
Dryden, OnCanada 6,7204,176
DuianChina 5,9633,705
DubrovnikCroatia 1,551964
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,3463,322
DajabonDominican Republic 8,3655,198
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,4675,261
DabaaEgypt 2,8871,794
DakhlaEgypt 3,5032,177
DijonFrance 1,492927
DresdenGermany 761473
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,7421,704
DebrecenHungary 1,001622
DalatangiIceland 2,0761,290
DaltonganjIndia 6,1563,826
DarbhangaIndia 6,0813,779
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,5204,052
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,5254,055
DumkaIndia 6,3313,934
DwarkaIndia 5,4273,373
DezfulIran 3,4162,123
DublinIreland 1,7621,095
DecimomannuItaly 2,0991,304
DobbiacoItaly 1,240771
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,9813,717
Deir-AllaJordan 2,9231,816
DagorettiKenya 6,5804,089
DaugavpilsLatvia 354220
DedzaMalawi 7,9684,951
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,7413,568
DashbalbarMongolia 5,8023,605
DaweiMyanmar 7,9204,922
De BiltNetherlands 1,134705
De KooyNetherlands 1,112691
Den HelderNetherlands 1,112691
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,46210,851
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,52210,888
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,96010,539
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,59510,934
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,61310,945
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 835519
DalbandinPakistan 4,5642,836
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,6832,910
DirPakistan 4,4522,767
DroshPakistan 4,4182,745
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,0815,643
DohaQatar 4,2482,640
DorohoiRomania 1,013630
Dikson IslandRussia 3,1641,966
DudinkaRussia 3,3872,104
DzardzanRussia 4,7762,968
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,0842,538
DakarSenegal 5,6663,521
DaruSierra Leone 6,0643,768
DurbanSouth Africa 9,6576,001
DamazinSudan 5,1013,170
DongolaSudan 4,2232,624
DamascusSyria 2,8251,755
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,8241,755
Deir EzzorSyria 2,7591,714
DusanbeTajikistan 3,9882,478
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,2374,497
DjerbaTunisia 2,6631,655
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,5061,557
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,534953
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,6231,009
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,283797
DonetskUkraine 1,467912
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,4262,751
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,6974,783
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,1234,426
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,4945,278
Danville, IlUsa 7,4004,598
Darlington, ScUsa 7,4874,652
Davenport, WaUsa 7,8344,868
David City, NeUsa 7,7044,787
Dayton, OhUsa 7,2204,487
Dayton, WaUsa 7,9654,950
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,1285,051
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,9475,560
Decatur, IlUsa 7,4484,628
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,0215,605
Delaware, OhUsa 7,1524,444
Delphine, InUsa 7,2604,512
Denton, MdUsa 6,8754,272
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,1705,077
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,5234,675
Deseret, UtUsa 8,5535,315
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,1264,428
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,9704,331
Dickson, TnUsa 7,7304,803
Dillon, MtUsa 7,9454,937
Dixon, IlUsa 7,3124,544
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,1625,072
Dover, DeUsa 6,8754,272
Dover, TnUsa 7,7684,827
Dublin, TxUsa 8,6305,363
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,3084,541
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,9684,330
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,6324,743
Durham, NhUsa 6,2643,893
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,7042,923


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -