Latvia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Liepaja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Liepaja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Liepaja with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,3012,673
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,4332,755
JuninArgentina 12,6927,887
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,0466,864
JacobinaBrazil 9,3895,834
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,6235,358
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,6975,404
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,3236,415
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,5646,565
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,0864,403
JiuquanChina 5,7033,544
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,9966,211
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,3455,186
JimaniDominican Republic 8,4905,276
JoensuuFinland 841522
JokioinenFinland 504313
JyvskylFinland 709441
JakobshavnGreenland 3,6592,274
JulianehbGreenland 3,7422,326
JagdalpurIndia 6,4834,028
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,3246,416
JerusalemIsrael 2,9481,832
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,8656,130
JosNigeria 5,2883,286
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,1301,323
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,1231,319
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,8493,013
JhelumPakistan 4,7552,955
JiwaniPakistan 4,7752,967
JuliacaPeru 11,5077,151
JakutskRussia 5,4733,401
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,0241,258
JenisejskRussia 4,0612,523
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,7144,793
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,3084,542
JamestownSaint Helena 8,4265,236
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,1442,575
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,7582,957
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,2135,725
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,9771,850
JubaSudan 5,8143,613
JokkmokkSweden 1,128701
JönköpingSweden 439273
Jonkoping ASweden 443275
JendoubaTunisia 2,4041,494
JerbaTunisia 2,6331,636
JerseyUk 1,7441,084
JaltaUkraine 1,6201,007
Jackson, MsUsa 8,2155,105
Jackson, TnUsa 7,8444,874
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,9454,937
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,4964,658
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,9134,296
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,0624,389


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -