Latvia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Liepaja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Liepaja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Liepaja with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,2422,636
BustAfghanistan 4,3232,687
BatnaAlgeria 2,5561,588
BecharAlgeria 3,3082,056
BejaiaAlgeria 2,4991,553
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,4422,139
BiskraAlgeria 2,6731,661
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,3532,083
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,9329,279
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,8779,245
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,8949,256
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,2398,848
ByrdAntarctica 17,06910,607
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,1288,158
BarilocheArgentina 13,8298,593
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,5627,806
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,8689,239
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,0599,358
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3477,673
BrestBelarus 515320
BrusselsBelgium 1,263785
Belize CityBelize 9,5175,914
BeninBenin 5,8093,610
BohiconBenin 5,7293,560
BermudaBermuda 6,8094,231
BageBrazil 12,0327,477
BambuiBrazil 10,5336,545
BarbacenaBrazil 10,5366,547
BarbalhaBrazil 8,9515,562
BarcelosBrazil 9,7276,045
BarraBrazil 9,5255,919
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,1055,658
BarreirasBrazil 9,7276,045
BelémBrazil 8,9045,533
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,4186,474
BelterraBrazil 9,3995,840
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,3865,832
Bom JesusBrazil 11,5907,202
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,7496,058
BrasiliaBrazil 10,2366,361
BrevesBrazil 9,0445,620
BurgasBulgaria 1,6211,007
BurundiBurundi 6,6914,158
BatouriCameroon 5,8133,612
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,8293,622
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,7484,815
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,5663,459
Banff, AbCanada 7,3984,597
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,3713,959
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,7252,936
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,4074,603
Bissett, MbCanada 6,7314,183
Blue River, BcCanada 7,4054,602
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,3513,947
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,5174,671
Brandon, MbCanada 7,0004,350
Broadview, SkCanada 7,0544,384
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,2102,616
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,7384,808
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,3003,294
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,3304,555
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,5163,428
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,7953,601
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,1393,193
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,2448,851
BeijingChina 6,6994,163
BarranquillaColombia 9,3535,812
Benito SalasColombia 10,1206,288
BogotáColombia 9,8886,145
BrnoCzech Republic 864537
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9113,673
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3043,917
BaniDominican Republic 8,4045,223
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,4575,255
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,3195,169
BahariyaEgypt 3,1911,983
Beni SuefEgypt 3,1481,956
BiarritzFrance 2,1481,335
BordeauxFrance 1,9901,236
BrestFrance 1,9251,196
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,5239,646
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,5219,645
BitamGabon 6,1083,795
BanjulGambia 5,7513,574
BerlinGermany 668415
BrockenGermany 853530
BokeGuinea 5,9263,682
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,8653,645
BudapestHungary 1,007626
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,013630
BangaloreIndia 6,7924,220
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,3513,946
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,6054,104
BikanerIndia 5,1593,206
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,4866,516
BabolsarIran 3,2151,998
Bandar AbbasIran 4,2882,665
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,9801,852
Bandar LengehIran 4,2782,659
BirjandIran 3,9152,433
BushehrIran 3,8482,391
BaghdadIraq 3,1341,947
BasraIraq 3,5522,207
BelmulletIreland 1,9601,218
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,8771,166
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,7331,077
BergamoItaly 1,435891
BolognaItaly 1,492927
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,298806
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,9151,190
BrindisiItaly 1,7731,102
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,7713,586
BouakeIvory Coast 5,8783,653
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,7632,338
BeirutLebanon 2,7501,709
BenghaziLibya 2,7131,686
BirzaiLithuania 233145
BitolaMacedonia 1,7151,066
BlantyreMalawi 8,1285,051
BvumbweMalawi 8,1565,068
BintuluMalaysia 9,8346,111
BamakoMali 5,4703,399
Bko-SMali 5,4783,404
BougounMali 5,5773,466
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,3472,701
BaitagMongolia 4,8032,985
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,7232,935
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,4183,367
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,9753,713
BayandelgerMongolia 6,0043,731
BayankhongorMongolia 5,3333,314
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,8253,620
BulganMongolia 5,2913,288
BhamawMyanmar 6,9424,314
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,59310,932
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,50910,880
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,59210,932
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,45810,849
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,41910,824
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,7826,078
BilmaNiger 4,2562,645
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,9323,065
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,0081,248
BergenNorway 1,010627
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,008626
BjornoyaNorway 2,0081,248
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,248776
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,105687
BadinPakistan 5,2073,236
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,9843,097
BalakotPakistan 4,6112,865
BarkhanPakistan 4,7812,971
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,8176,101
BascoPhilippines 8,7705,450
BialystokPoland 399248
BejaPortugal 2,9541,836
BragancaPortugal 2,5661,594
BistritaRomania 1,064661
BucharestRomania 1,377856
BajkitRussia 4,0992,547
BarabinskRussia 3,4682,155
BarnaulRussia 3,8662,402
BerezovoRussia 2,5111,560
BiserRussia 2,2411,393
BlagovescenskRussia 6,3643,955
BogdarinRussia 5,3833,345
BogucanyRussia 4,3302,690
BomnakRussia 6,0443,756
BorRussia 3,8002,361
BorzjaRussia 5,8393,628
BratskRussia 4,6732,904
BelgradeSerbia 1,299807
BoSierra Leone 6,1043,793
BontheSierra Leone 6,1763,838
BratislavaSlovakia 961597
BerberaSomalia 5,5243,432
BusanSouth Korea 7,7994,847
BadajozSpain 2,8231,754
BarcelonaSpain 2,1691,348
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,3521,462
BabanusaSudan 5,0543,140
BaselSwitzerland 1,348838
BernSwitzerland 1,409875
BangkokThailand 8,0985,032
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,0835,023
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,6824,774
BizerteTunisia 2,2951,426
BalikesirTurkey 1,9411,206
BursaTurkey 1,9041,183
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,6762,285
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,7481,086
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,7131,065
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,7131,065
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,525947
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,6251,010
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,522946
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,1245,670
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,7455,434
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,8944,284
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,8063,608
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,8073,609
Batesville, MsUsa 8,0545,005
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,4455,248
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,9274,926
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,2534,507
Bedford, MaUsa 6,3483,945
Beeville, TxUsa 8,9665,572
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,4044,601
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,9485,560
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,9754,334
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,2353,874
Bettles, AkUsa 6,2813,903
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,5714,083
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,9444,315
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,7134,793
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,5964,099
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,9294,927
Bishop, CaUsa 8,9025,532
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,3294,554
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,2664,515
Blackville, ScUsa 7,6604,760
Blaine, WaUsa 7,8194,859
Blakely, GaUsa 8,0755,018
Block Island, RiUsa 6,5644,079
Boerne, TxUsa 8,8785,517
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,1945,092
Booneville, MsUsa 7,9204,922
Boonton, NjUsa 6,6254,117
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,3193,927
Bowler, WiUsa 6,9934,345
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,5754,707
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,6364,745
Brenham, TxUsa 8,7315,426
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,5344,060
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,0294,990
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,4394,623
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,6124,109
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,2264,490
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,8514,879
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,2415,121
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,1915,712
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,7304,804
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,1635,694
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,0994,412
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,0794,399
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,6754,148
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,4495,250
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,3174,547
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,4764,646
Burlington, VtUsa 6,2573,888
Burns, OregonUsa 8,2795,145
BajsunUzbekistan 3,9262,440
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,8085,473
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,0975,653
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,5355,304
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,5505,313


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -