Latvia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Liepaja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Liepaja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Liepaja with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,4267,721
ReconquistaArgentina 12,1427,545
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,7497,923
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,5609,048
RivadaviaArgentina 11,8687,375
RosarioArgentina 12,5397,792
RichmondAustralia 15,4649,610
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5409,035
RecifeBrazil 8,7935,464
RemansoBrazil 9,3275,796
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,8586,747
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,6666,628
Rio NegroBrazil 11,3157,031
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,6046,590
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,2504,505
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,6514,133
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,1204,424
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,1234,426
Resolute, NtCanada 4,6972,919
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,4954,658
Roberval, QcCanada 5,8803,654
RuoqiangChina 5,1423,195
Rafael NunezColombia 9,4375,865
RandersDenmark 673418
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,4365,243
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,2655,136
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,9439,286
RumipambaEcuador 10,6916,643
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,1781,975
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,3412,076
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,1281,944
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,5465,310
RostockGermany 620385
RhodesGreece 2,2941,426
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,2091,372
ReykhólarIceland 2,4751,538
ReykjavíkIceland 2,4571,527
RamsarIran 3,0941,923
RashtIran 3,0021,865
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,8161,128
RadicofaniItaly 1,6471,023
Resia PassItaly 1,297806
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,505936
RivoltoItaly 1,291802
Rolle PassItaly 1,298807
RomeItaly 1,7261,073
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,7491,087
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,294804
RumoiJapan 7,5514,693
RaseiniaiLithuania 178111
RodriguesMauritius 9,3495,809
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,9123,053
RabatMorocco 3,2642,028
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,5514,693
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,2735,141
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,41610,823
RangioraNew Zealand 17,53410,896
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,39910,812
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,07110,608
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,27110,732
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,28110,739
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,51210,882
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,20010,688
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,35610,785
RivasNicaragua 9,9566,187
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,9313,064
RebolyRussia 979608
Rostov On DonRussia 1,6401,019
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,0952,545
RagaSudan 5,3543,327
RashadSudan 5,0353,129
RenkSudan 5,0753,154
RumbekSudan 5,5763,465
RanongThailand 8,3235,172
Roi EtThailand 8,0775,019
RizeTurkey 2,2181,378
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,6562,272
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,237769
RomnyUkraine 1,034643
RovnoUkraine 737458
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,4202,747
RochaUruguay 12,3327,663
Racine, WiUsa 7,1414,438
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,3014,537
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,6844,775
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,6844,775
Reading, PaUsa 6,7554,198
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,7305,425
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,8004,847
Redding, CaUsa 8,6955,403
Redlands, CaUsa 9,2045,719
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,7255,422
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,2604,512
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,0784,398
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,0784,398
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,2344,496
Rochester, MnUsa 7,2504,505
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,6064,105
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,4894,654
Rockford, IlUsa 7,2514,506
Rockville, InUsa 7,3514,568
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,5404,685
Rome, GaUsa 7,7994,846
Roseau, MnUsa 6,9304,306
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,4525,252
Roswell, NmUsa 8,7945,465
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,8754,272
Rushville, IlUsa 7,5434,687


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -