Latvia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Liepaja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Liepaja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Liepaja with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,9662,464
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,9891,857
HuamboAngola 7,7194,796
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7067,896
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,9979,941
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,9909,936
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,9448,665
Horta, FaialAzores 4,1112,555
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,8444,253
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,7233,556
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,7023,543
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,7174,174
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9063,049
Harrow, OnCanada 6,9664,329
Hay River, NtCanada 6,4353,999
Hope, BcCanada 7,7484,815
HaikouChina 8,1195,045
HailarChina 6,0883,783
HamiChina 5,1703,213
HetanChina 4,7882,976
HavanaCuba 8,6765,391
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,2965,155
HigueyDominican Republic 8,2765,143
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,4435,247
HelwanEgypt 3,0681,906
HurguadaEgypt 3,4142,121
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,6801,044
HelsinkiFinland 461286
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 485301
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,4869,623
HamburgGermany 769478
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 769478
HannoverGermany 856532
HelgolandGermany 868539
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,179733
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,3721,474
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,8362,384
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,5357,168
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,3617,060
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,1341,326
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,4223,991
HaifaIsrael 2,8411,766
HaboroJapan 7,5144,670
HachijojimaJapan 8,5105,288
HachinoheJapan 7,8744,893
HagiJapan 7,9844,961
HakodateJapan 7,7184,796
HamadaJapan 7,9714,953
HamamatsuJapan 8,2575,131
HikoneJapan 8,1385,057
HimejiJapan 8,1045,036
HiradoJapan 7,9874,963
HirooJapan 7,7784,834
HiroshimaJapan 8,0374,994
HitaJapan 8,0625,010
HitoyoshiJapan 8,1555,068
HunLibya 3,0671,906
HomboriMali 4,9613,083
HomalinMyanmar 6,7484,194
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,6454,751
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,48610,866
HighbankNew Zealand 17,50710,879
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,39710,811
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,52110,888
HororataNew Zealand 17,52010,887
HyderabadPakistan 5,1113,176
HuanucoPeru 11,3647,061
HelPoland 250156
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,8554,260
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,7541,712
HatangaRussia 3,9032,425
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,2831,419
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,4285,237
HailSaudi Arabia 3,6152,246
HurbanovoSlovakia 976607
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,6978,511
HaejuSouth Korea 7,3624,575
HyesanSouth Korea 7,1824,463
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,6444,750
HalaibSudan 4,0182,497
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,7402,946
HudeibaSudan 4,4602,771
HaparandaSweden 1,052654
HarnosandSweden 705438
HamaSyria 2,6551,650
HassakahSyria 2,6651,656
Hua HinThailand 8,1665,075
HakkariTurkey 2,6931,673
Hull, EnglandUk 1,381858
HersonUkraine 1,351839
Hmel’NickijUkraine 878546
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,8275,485
Hanover, NhUsa 6,2353,874
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,6324,743
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8154,235
Hart, MiUsa 6,9424,314
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,4454,005
Hartington, NeUsa 7,5804,710
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,8764,894
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,7804,835
Hays, KsUsa 8,0004,971
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,9095,536
Hebron, NeUsa 7,8614,885
Helena, MtUsa 7,7514,817
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,6334,122
Henderson, NcUsa 7,2464,503
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,5504,692
Hermit, CoUsa 8,4295,238
Hernando, MsUsa 7,9764,956
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,0354,993
Highmore, SdUsa 7,4274,615
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,7344,185
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,5404,686
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,0734,395
Holly, CoUsa 8,2265,111
Homer, AkUsa 7,0884,404
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,3414,562
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,6624,761
Horton, KsUsa 7,7844,837
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,7804,835
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,1754,459
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,8464,254
Houma, LaUsa 8,5045,284
Houston, TexasUsa 8,6995,406
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,2754,521
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,8304,866
Huron, SdUsa 7,4534,631
HanoiVietnam 7,7604,822
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,7405,431
HarareZimbabwe 8,3265,174


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -