Latvia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Liepaja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Liepaja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Liepaja with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,4282,752
GhazniAfghanistan 4,3872,726
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,9871,856
General PicoArgentina 12,9508,047
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,4277,722
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,8594,884
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,7409,781
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8597,991
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,3548,298
GrazAustria 1,122697
GancaAzerbaijan 2,5341,575
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,6091,621
GomelBelarus 785488
GrodnoBelarus 373232
GaranhunsBrazil 8,9575,566
GoianiaBrazil 10,3936,458
GoiasBrazil 10,3716,445
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,2096,344
GrajauBrazil 9,2015,718
GuairaBrazil 11,3687,064
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,6405,369
GuaratingaBrazil 9,8816,140
GarouaCameroon 5,2843,283
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,8973,043
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,2123,860
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,8614,885
Golden, BcCanada 7,4274,615
Goose, NfCanada 4,9083,050
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,6124,109
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,0834,401
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,7713,586
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,4183,367
GanzhouChina 7,8704,891
GuangzhouChina 8,0214,984
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,2785,144
GuayaquilEcuador 10,8756,758
GonderEthiopia 5,0853,160
GourdonFrance 1,8901,174
GrenobleFrance 1,6461,023
GeisenheimGermany 1,127700
GorlitzGermany 712442
GibraltarGibraltar 2,9981,863
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,9176,163
GeorgetownGuyana 8,7135,415
GoaIndia 6,3403,940
GuwahatiIndia 6,4353,999
GelaItaly 2,2161,377
GenoaItaly 1,590988
GhediItaly 1,437893
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,7721,101
GrazzaniseItaly 1,7861,110
GrossetoItaly 1,6831,046
GrottaglieItaly 1,7941,115
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,8931,176
GuidoniaItaly 1,7161,066
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,0783,777
GifuJapan 8,1505,065
GaoMali 4,8102,989
GuamMariana Islands 10,6736,632
GuadalajaraMexico 9,9896,207
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,8606,127
GuaymasMexico 9,5975,964
GaluutMongolia 5,2593,268
GemertNetherlands 1,139708
GisborneNew Zealand 17,41210,820
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,41210,820
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,95610,537
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,49010,869
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,38710,804
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,43410,834
GayaNiger 5,1833,221
GardermoenNorway 712443
GeiloNorway 868539
GdanskPoland 278173
GalatiRomania 1,317818
Gor’KijRussia 1,399869
GorznyjRussia 2,2791,416
GridinoRussia 1,275792
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,9923,723
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,3698,308
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,0801,293
GijonSpain 2,3611,467
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,0273,124
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,8763,030
GoteborgSweden 562349
Goteborg-SaveSweden 570354
GothenburgSweden 561349
GunnarnSweden 965599
GenevaSwitzerland 1,531951
GabesTunisia 2,6461,645
GafsaTunisia 2,6221,629
GiresunTurkey 2,1361,327
GoztepeTurkey 1,8291,136
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,2202,001
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,2522,021
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,566973
GajvoronUkraine 1,082672
GeniceskUkraine 1,489925
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,0465,000
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,5384,063
Galva, IlUsa 7,3904,593
Galveston, TxUsa 8,7365,429
Geneva, NeUsa 7,7654,826
Genoa, NeUsa 7,7654,826
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,4094,604
Glenville, WvUsa 7,1364,434
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,4384,001
Golconda, NvUsa 8,4835,271
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,3014,537
Goodland, KsUsa 8,0795,021
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,8514,879
Grafton, NdUsa 7,0634,389
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,5305,301
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,7844,837
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,3775,205
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,0194,362
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,5575,318
Gravette, ArUsa 8,0414,997
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,6424,749
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,9974,348
Greenfield, InUsa 7,3024,538
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,0465,000
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,3424,562
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,5754,707
Greenville, MsUsa 8,1975,094
Greenville, OhUsa 7,2524,507
Greenville, PaUsa 6,9104,294
Greenville, TxUsa 8,4325,240
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,5714,704
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,6324,742
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,5574,696
Groton, CtUsa 6,4874,031
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,7734,209
GuanareVenezuela 9,2195,729
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,4495,872
GuiriaVenezuela 8,6205,356


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -