Latvia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Liepaja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Liepaja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Liepaja with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,0831,294
LuandaAngola 7,2994,536
LuenaAngola 7,5914,717
La PlataArgentina 12,5657,808
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,8397,357
La RiojaArgentina 12,5667,809
LaboulayeArgentina 12,7917,948
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,6169,082
Las LomitasArgentina 11,7837,322
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,8839,870
LavertonAustralia 15,4479,599
LearmonthAustralia 12,2387,605
LongreachAustralia 14,1838,813
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,1838,813
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,7729,801
Low HeadAustralia 15,8199,830
LinzAustria 1,026638
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,351840
LerwickUk 1,352840
La PazBolivia 11,4847,136
LavrasBrazil 10,5996,586
LencoisBrazil 9,5725,948
LinharesBrazil 10,1676,318
LondrinaBrazil 11,1346,919
LomBulgaria 1,416880
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,6914,158
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,5354,061
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,6293,498
Langara, BcCanada 7,4804,648
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,3023,916
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,4654,639
London, OnCanada 6,7904,220
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,5432,823
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,3913,971
Lytton, BcCanada 7,6614,761
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,2762,657
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,8707,998
LanzhouChina 6,3243,930
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,0983,789
Las GaviotasColombia 9,7056,031
LimonCosta Rica 9,9296,170
LarnacaCyprus 2,5841,606
LimassolCyprus 2,5891,609
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6014,723
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0774,398
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 798496
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,3125,165
La VegaDominican Republic 8,3305,176
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,3505,189
LuperonDominican Republic 8,2955,154
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,6416,612
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,0086,841
LuxorEgypt 3,5522,207
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,9396,176
Laucala BayFiji 15,3569,542
LappeenrantaFinland 655407
Le MansFrance 1,6971,054
LilleFrance 1,349838
LyonFrance 1,6321,014
LambarnGabon 6,4333,998
LastourvilleGabon 6,4163,987
LibrevilleGabon 6,3163,925
LeipzigGermany 797495
LindenbergGermany 651405
LamiaGreece 1,9571,216
LarissaGreece 1,8761,166
LemnosGreece 1,8681,161
LimnosGreece 1,8671,160
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,0515,003
LabeGuinea 5,7783,591
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,2907,016
La CeibaHonduras 9,6075,970
La MesaHonduras 9,6946,024
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8873,037
LudhianaIndia 5,0663,148
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,4171,502
LatinaItaly 1,7591,093
LatronicoItaly 1,8581,155
LecceItaly 1,8181,130
LodwarKenya 6,0743,774
Luang PrabangLaos 7,6364,745
LaukuvaLithuania 12376
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,245774
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,6621,033
LabuanMalaysia 9,7756,075
LuqaMalta 2,3461,458
Le LamentinMartinique 8,1715,078
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,9496,182
LashioMyanmar 7,0944,408
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,48010,862
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,44410,840
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,42710,829
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,47110,856
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,45610,847
LincolnNew Zealand 17,55610,910
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,48810,867
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,48810,867
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,48810,867
LagosNigeria 5,7613,580
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 928577
LillehammerNorway 793493
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,9103,051
La VictoriaParaguay 11,4097,090
LimaPeru 11,6187,219
LegaspiPhilippines 9,5535,936
LisbonPortugal 2,9601,840
LeninbadRussia 3,9212,436
LevsiRussia 2,6021,617
LungiSierra Leone 6,0943,787
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,243773
LanzaroteSpain 4,0872,539
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,2771,415
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,421883
LuganoSwitzerland 1,431889
LatakiaSyria 2,5801,603
LampangThailand 7,6194,735
LoeiThailand 7,8314,866
Lop BuriThailand 8,0044,974
LomeTogo 5,8583,640
LeemingUk 1,438894
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,351840
London, EnglandUk 1,495929
London-GatwickUk 1,503934
LynehamUk 1,594990
L’VovUkraine 766476
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,146712
LozovajaUkraine 1,326824
LubnyUkraine 1,072666
LuckUkraine 707439
LuganskUkraine 1,507937
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,1984,473
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,4514,630
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,5115,289
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,5795,331
Lake City, FlUsa 8,0605,009
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,3163,925
Laketown, UtUsa 8,1795,083
Lamar, MoUsa 7,8714,891
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,7295,424
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,2674,516
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,0164,981
Langdon, NdUsa 7,0104,356
Laramie, WyUsa 8,0505,003
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,1335,675
Larned, KsUsa 8,0965,031
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,2675,138
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,9265,547
Laurel, MdUsa 6,9284,305
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,8224,861
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,2643,893
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,4894,654
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,8244,862
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,7764,832
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,0314,369
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,5464,689
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,4604,636
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,8104,853
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,2164,484
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,9314,928
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,1283,808
Lexington, MoUsa 7,7764,832
Lexington, VaUsa 7,1654,453
Libby, MtUsa 7,6824,774
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,7254,801
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,9814,338
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,2914,531
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,0955,030
Llano, TxUsa 8,7735,452
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,9754,956
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,2625,756
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,2415,742
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,2585,753
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,7365,429
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,2464,503
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,4544,632
Louisville, MsUsa 8,0975,031
Loup City, NeUsa 7,7814,835
Lowville, NyUsa 6,4364,000
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,6425,371
Luling, TxUsa 8,8385,492
Lusk, WyUsa 7,8604,884
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,1924,469
LivingstoneZambia 8,2735,141
LundaziZambia 7,7284,803
LusakaZambia 8,0244,986
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,0134,979


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -