Latvia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Liepaja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Liepaja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Liepaja with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,3482,702
KandaharAfghanistan 4,4132,742
KhostAfghanistan 4,4942,792
KunduzAfghanistan 4,1542,581
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,8829,248
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4368,350
KlagenfurtAustria 1,186737
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,5341,574
KandiBenin 5,2773,279
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,5834,712
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,3013,915
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,3033,917
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,6314,742
Kenora, OnCanada 6,7904,220
Kingston, OnCanada 6,4574,012
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,9173,677
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,7333,563
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,9723,090
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,2023,854
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,3752,719
KashiChina 4,3622,710
KunmingChina 7,2104,481
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7864,217
KhargaEgypt 3,5322,195
KosseirEgypt 3,5362,198
KajaaniFinland 941585
KuopioFinland 805501
KuusamoFinland 1,140709
KarlsruheGermany 1,185737
KasselGermany 950591
KonstanzGermany 1,265786
KumasiGhana 5,8773,652
KalamataGreece 2,1591,342
KerkiraGreece 1,8761,166
Kythira IslandGreece 2,2501,398
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,7162,309
Kap TobinGreenland 2,5521,586
KankanGuinea 5,7543,575
KindiaGuinea 5,9323,686
KissidougouGuinea 5,8853,657
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,4087,089
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1445,061
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1455,061
KeszthelyHungary 1,112691
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,2691,410
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,5524,071
KotaIndia 5,5643,458
KozhikodeIndia 6,8534,259
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,7187,282
KermanIran 4,0332,506
KermanshahIran 3,1561,961
Khoram AbadIran 3,2982,049
KilkennyIreland 1,8631,158
KingstonJamaica 8,8205,481
KagoshimaJapan 8,2075,100
KanazawaJapan 8,0324,991
KaruizawaJapan 8,1435,060
KatsuuraJapan 8,3395,182
KawaguchikoJapan 8,2345,117
KitamiesashiJapan 7,4964,658
KobeJapan 8,1435,060
KochiJapan 8,1695,076
KofuJapan 8,2085,101
KumagayaJapan 8,2005,096
KumamotoJapan 8,0975,032
KumejimaJapan 8,4955,279
KureJapan 8,0575,007
KushiroJapan 7,7564,819
KutchanJapan 7,6154,732
KyotoJapan 8,1385,057
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,0852,538
KitaleKenya 6,2933,910
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,6932,295
KufraLibya 3,5922,232
KaunasLithuania 250155
KlaipedaLithuania 8352
KybartaiLithuania 233145
KarongaMalawi 7,4814,649
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,9005,531
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,7656,068
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,1385,678
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,0265,609
KuantanMalaysia 9,1785,703
KuchingMalaysia 9,8286,107
KayesMali 5,4233,370
KeniebaMali 5,5763,465
KidalMali 4,5372,819
KitaMali 5,4823,407
KoutiaMali 5,4023,357
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,1497,549
KisinevMoldova 1,184736
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,1703,834
KhatgalMongolia 4,9873,099
KhovdMongolia 4,6742,905
KhujirtMongolia 5,3913,350
KhutagMongolia 5,2013,232
KenitraMorocco 3,2322,008
KalewaMyanmar 6,8584,262
KathaMyanmar 6,8974,286
KawthaungMyanmar 8,3225,172
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,1514,444
KengtungMyanmar 7,3544,570
KhamtiMyanmar 6,6974,161
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,2345,738
KathmanduNepal 5,9143,675
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,0129,329
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,52510,890
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,32010,763
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,48810,867
KarioiNew Zealand 17,36510,791
KawerauNew Zealand 17,29810,749
KopuaNew Zealand 17,45710,848
KanoNigeria 5,0553,141
KangnungNorth Korea 7,5494,691
KarasjokNorway 1,461908
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,097682
KristiansandNorway 804499
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,043648
KhasabOman 4,3792,721
KarachiPakistan 5,0843,159
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,0833,159
KhanpurPakistan 4,9473,074
KhuzdarPakistan 4,7862,974
KororPalau 10,7206,662
Kasprowy WierchPoland 808502
KlodzkoPoland 732455
KoszalinPoland 398247
KrakowPoland 716445
KalakanRussia 5,4813,406
KaliningradRussia 197122
KamenskoeRussia 6,4484,007
KandalaksaRussia 1,325823
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,7501,088
KazanRussia 1,7371,080
KemRussia 1,194742
KerchRussia 1,6301,013
KhabarovskRussia 6,8534,259
KirenskRussia 4,8833,035
KirovRussia 1,7091,062
KljuciRussia 6,9644,328
KolpasevRussia 3,5842,227
KorfRussia 6,6664,143
KostromaRussia 1,197744
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,6192,870
KotlasRussia 1,556967
KrasnodarRussia 1,7911,113
KrasnojarskRussia 2,5411,579
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,2251,383
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,2332,631
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,9551,837
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,9031,182
KurganRussia 2,7171,688
KurskRussia 1,114692
KyraRussia 5,6773,528
KigaliRwanda 6,5504,070
KoldaSenegal 5,7353,564
KabalaSierra Leone 5,9263,682
KosiceSlovakia 865537
KimberleySouth Africa 9,4895,897
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,2984,535
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,4724,643
KadugliSudan 5,1123,177
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,3132,680
KassalaSudan 4,7422,947
KhartoumSudan 4,6492,889
KostiSudan 4,9183,056
KalmarSweden 285177
KaresuandoSweden 1,331827
KarlstadSweden 560348
KristianstadSweden 427265
KamishliSyria 2,6301,635
KanchanaburiThailand 8,0084,976
Khlong YaiThailand 8,4195,232
Khon KaenThailand 7,9864,962
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,1655,074
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,0795,020
KairouanTunisia 2,4551,526
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,4071,496
KarsTurkey 2,3831,481
KastamonuTurkey 1,9141,190
KayseriTurkey 2,2411,393
KonyaTurkey 2,2281,384
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,1201,939
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,8822,412
KinlossUk 1,484922
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,235768
KievUkraine 924574
KirillovkaUkraine 1,456905
KirovogradUkraine 1,162722
KlepininoUkraine 1,510939
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,246774
Kovel’Ukraine 632393
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,250776
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,0754,397
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,6524,755
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,7844,837
Keene, NhUsa 6,3183,926
Kenton, OhUsa 7,1134,420
Kenton, OkUsa 8,3655,198
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,4945,279
Kimball, NeUsa 8,0154,980
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,2094,480
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,2445,123
Kinston, NcUsa 7,3354,558
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,5005,282
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,5804,710
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,3014,537
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,2953,912
KabompoZambia 7,7984,846
KabweZambia 7,9174,920
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,9124,916
KafirondaZambia 7,7094,790
KaomaZambia 7,9334,930
KasamaZambia 7,4744,645
KasempaZambia 7,7984,846
KawambwaZambia 7,4074,603
KaroiZimbabwe 8,1915,090


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -