Latvia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Liepaja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Liepaja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Liepaja with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,2722,655
NeuquenArgentina 13,4758,373
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,7707,935
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,0159,952
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,4658,367
Nowra RanAustralia 15,5639,671
NuriootpaAustralia 14,8209,209
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,2055,099
NatitingouBenin 5,4063,360
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,5726,570
NgaoundereCameroon 5,5013,419
NkoundjaCameroon 5,7243,557
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,7552,955
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,8314,866
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,2043,234
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,4453,384
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2073,857
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,0184,361
North Bay, OnCanada 6,4173,987
N’DjamenaChad 4,9573,081
NanchangChina 7,6774,771
NanjingChina 7,5354,683
NanningChina 7,7584,821
NicosiaCyprus 2,5461,582
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 586364
NaguaDominican Republic 8,2745,142
NeybaDominican Republic 8,4505,251
NegeleEthiopia 5,9173,677
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,2809,495
NandiFiji 15,2809,495
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 603375
NancyFrance 1,318819
NantesFrance 1,8561,153
NiceFrance 1,7271,073
NeustrelitzGermany 614382
NurembergGermany 1,019633
NurnbergGermany 1,021634
NaxosGreece 2,1791,354
NanortalikGreenland 3,7272,316
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,6922,294
NordGreenland 3,0361,887
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,8642,401
NzerekoreGuinea 5,9903,722
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,1213,804
New DelhiIndia 5,3403,319
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,8011,119
NaganoJapan 8,0975,031
NagasakiJapan 8,0625,010
NagoJapan 8,5335,303
NagoyaJapan 8,1825,084
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,5555,316
NaraJapan 8,1735,079
NazeJapan 8,4495,250
NemuroJapan 7,7694,828
NiigataJapan 8,0164,981
NikkoJapan 8,1495,064
NobeokaJapan 8,1675,075
NairobiKenya 6,5794,088
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,3028,266
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,2122,618
NidaLithuania 13081
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,1625,072
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,9475,560
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,6694,765
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,8134,855
NaraMali 5,1793,218
NioroMali 5,2543,265
NemaMauritania 5,0283,124
NouakchottMauritania 5,2573,267
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,2859,499
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,43610,835
NelsonNew Zealand 17,40410,815
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,25610,723
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,52010,887
NandaimeNicaragua 9,9376,175
N’GuigmiNiger 4,7432,948
NiameyNiger 5,0443,134
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,345836
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,6411,020
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,5181,564
NawabshahPakistan 5,0293,125
NokkundiPakistan 4,4782,783
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,4957,143
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,2665,758
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,0401,268
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,9153,675
NikolaevRussia 1,288801
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,6494,132
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,2014,475
NizneangarskRussia 5,0923,164
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,6252,874
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,3051,433
NovgorodRussia 651405
NovosibirskRussia 3,7432,326
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,5434,687
No. 6Sudan 4,0852,538
NyalaSudan 4,9513,077
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,0214,984
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,8944,906
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,5375,305
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,6524,755
NarathiwatThailand 8,8485,498
NigdeTurkey 2,2931,425
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,0661,905
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,345836
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,0844,402
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,0844,402
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,6734,768
Natchez, MsUsa 8,3535,191
Neosho, MoUsa 7,9654,950
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,3483,945
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,6634,140
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,9104,294
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,3214,549
New London, WiUsa 7,0354,372
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,4295,238
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,4435,247
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,3094,542
New YorkUsa 6,5954,098
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,6134,109
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,6094,107
Newark, NjUsa 6,6294,120
Newberry, MiUsa 6,7644,203
Newberry, ScUsa 7,6414,748
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,1035,035
Newnan, GaUsa 7,8914,903
Newport, TnUsa 7,5124,668
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,5514,071
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,0694,393
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,6474,752
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,4425,246
North Loup, NeUsa 7,7134,793
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,8674,889
Norton, KsUsa 7,9474,938
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,0224,363
NdolaZambia 7,7584,821


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -