Latvia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Liepaja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Liepaja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Liepaja with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,2872,043
In SalahAlgeria 3,5692,218
InnsbruckAustria 1,218757
IbiriteBrazil 10,4326,483
IguatuBrazil 8,8595,505
IlheusBrazil 9,6686,008
ImperatrizBrazil 9,2355,739
IndaialBrazil 11,3607,059
IpameriBrazil 10,4336,483
IraiBrazil 11,6017,209
IreceBrazil 9,4755,888
ItaberabaBrazil 9,5205,916
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,6556,000
ItaitubaBrazil 9,6135,974
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,1616,314
ItaperunaBrazil 10,4346,484
ItapevaBrazil 11,0646,875
ItirucuBrazil 9,5745,949
ItuacuBrazil 9,6896,021
IvinhemaBrazil 11,1866,951
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,4903,411
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,3743,340
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,9853,719
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,6092,864
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,5392,820
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,9727,439
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,9449,286
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,8919,253
ImbertDominican Republic 8,2875,150
IzobambaEcuador 10,6286,604
IsmailiaEgypt 3,0081,869
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,9276,169
IoanninaGreece 1,8651,159
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,6572,273
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,5531,587
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,7813,593
IranshahrIran 4,5162,806
IstranaItaly 1,349839
IidaJapan 8,1885,088
IizukaJapan 8,0194,983
IrakoJapan 8,2395,120
IriomotejimaJapan 8,5045,284
IrozakiJapan 8,3245,173
IshigakijimaJapan 8,5355,304
IshinomakiJapan 8,0665,012
IwamizawaJapan 7,6284,740
IzuharaJapan 7,8974,907
IrbidJordan 2,8941,799
IfraneMorocco 3,2412,014
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,51910,887
IlorinNigeria 5,5253,434
InchonNorth Korea 7,4604,636
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,4171,502
IslamabadPakistan 4,6602,896
IquitosPeru 10,6246,602
IloiloPhilippines 9,7116,034
IasiRomania 1,129702
IcaRussia 6,9004,288
IlirnejRussia 5,9893,722
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,5554,074
IrkutskRussia 5,0793,156
Ivdel’Russia 2,2961,427
IbizaSpain 2,4291,510
IspartaTurkey 2,1991,366
IstanbulTurkey 1,8201,131
IzmirTurkey 2,0571,278
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 865538
IzmailUkraine 1,350839
Imperial, NeUsa 7,9344,930
Independence, KsUsa 8,0585,007
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,3403,940
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,3394,561
Indianola, IaUsa 7,5894,716
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,8624,264
Inverness, FlUsa 8,0985,032
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,4134,606
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,8574,261
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,6044,104
IsokaZambia 7,4824,649


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -