Latvia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Liepaja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Liepaja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Liepaja with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,9502,455
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,5861,607
QubaAzerbaijan 2,5881,608
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,7465,435
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,6972,919
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,9733,712
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,3934,594
QuinteroChile 13,1558,175
QingdaoChina 7,2564,509
QiqiharChina 6,4494,007
QuitoEcuador 10,6056,590
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,44510,841
QuettaPakistan 4,5832,848
Quanah, TxUsa 8,4875,274
Quitman, GaUsa 8,0224,985
Quang TriVietnam 8,2305,114


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -