Latvia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Liepaja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Liepaja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Liepaja with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,2142,619
FarahAfghanistan 4,1272,564
FormosaArgentina 11,7877,324
ForrestAustralia 13,8468,604
FrancistownBotswana 8,6605,382
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,2515,127
FloraniaBrazil 8,7025,408
FlorestaBrazil 9,0375,616
FlorianoBrazil 9,1015,655
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,3907,078
FormosaBrazil 10,1796,326
FortalezaBrazil 8,5695,325
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,5237,161
FrancaBrazil 10,6636,626
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,6134,109
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,5184,051
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,7294,181
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7944,222
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,3764,584
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4654,018
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,4193,989
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,0204,362
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,6874,155
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,7913,598
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,7893,597
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,6092,864
FayaChad 4,2812,660
FamagustaCyprus 2,5671,595
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 793493
FarafraEgypt 3,3182,062
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,4964,037
FichtelbergGermany 857533
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,082672
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,7431,083
FrederikshbGreenland 3,8612,400
FaranahGuinea 5,8473,633
FalconaraItaly 1,529950
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,569975
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,7151,066
FonniItaly 2,0111,250
FrontoneItaly 1,555967
FrosinoneItaly 1,7401,081
FukauraJapan 7,7944,843
FukueJapan 8,0124,978
FukuiJapan 8,0635,010
FukuokaJapan 8,0094,977
FukushimaJapan 8,0945,030
FukuyamaJapan 8,0715,016
FushikiJapan 8,0324,991
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,0172,496
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,0045,595
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,3875,833
FunchalMadeira 3,9222,437
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,1735,079
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,1901,982
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 935581
FaroPortugal 3,0491,895
FerganaRussia 4,0312,505
FreetownSierra Leone 6,0943,787
FalunSweden 556346
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,370851
FeodosijaUkraine 1,6181,005
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,4954,036
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,8124,854
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,4974,659
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,3094,542
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,1584,448
Farmington, MeUsa 6,0463,757
Farmington, MnUsa 7,1724,457
Farmington, MoUsa 7,6814,773
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,4294,616
Fayette, IaUsa 7,3124,544
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,0605,008
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,3904,592
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,0064,975
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,9154,919
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,5325,302
Findlay, OhUsa 7,0914,407
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,8895,524
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,9254,303
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,0774,398
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,0985,032
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,4024,600
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,0805,021
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,2945,154
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,9174,920
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,1405,058
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,1724,457
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,4985,281
Framingham, MaUsa 6,3473,944
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,4334,619
Franklin, LaUsa 8,5305,301
Franklin, PaUsa 6,9104,294
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,0164,360
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,0075,597
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,2914,531


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -