Latvia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Liepaja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Liepaja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Liepaja with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,7841,108
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,6977,890
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,4327,725
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,8697,997
ViennaAustria 968601
VitebskBelarus 591367
VassourasBrazil 10,6426,613
VicosaBrazil 10,4416,488
VitoriaBrazil 10,2706,382
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,7776,075
VarnaBulgaria 1,556967
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,1933,849
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8094,853
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,0654,390
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,0424,376
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,8724,892
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,9094,915
ValdiviaChile 13,8348,596
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,7568,548
VallenarChile 12,7307,910
ValparaisoChile 13,1338,161
VanguardiaColombia 9,9056,155
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,4536,496
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 619385
VestervigDenmark 777483
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,3585,194
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,2965,156
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,3375,181
VilsandiEstonia 217135
VaasaFinland 732455
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,3771,477
VeravalIndia 5,6363,503
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,6834,153
ValentiaIreland 2,0751,290
VeniceItaly 1,360845
VeronaItaly 1,420882
VicenzaItaly 1,380858
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,7201,069
ViterboItaly 1,6871,048
VolterraItaly 1,6221,008
VientianeLaos 7,8374,870
VarenaLithuania 333207
VilniusLithuania 329205
VeracruzMexico 9,7826,079
VlissingenNetherlands 1,265786
VaernesNorway 956594
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 904562
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,6191,006
VillarricaParaguay 11,6457,236
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,265786
VanavaraRussia 4,4502,765
VasileviciRussia 739459
Velikie LukiRussia 590367
VerhojanskRussia 5,1533,202
ViljujskRussia 5,0403,132
VitimRussia 4,9753,092
Vize IslandRussia 3,2061,992
VladivostokRussia 7,2044,477
VolgogradRussia 1,7951,115
VologdaRussia 1,157719
VoronezRussia 1,300808
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,7583,578
VytegraRussia 1,020634
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,4764,646
ValenciaSpain 2,4541,525
ValladolidSpain 2,4731,537
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,6341,637
VisbySweden 209130
VanTurkey 2,5891,609
ValleyUk 1,6641,034
VinnitsaUkraine 951591
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,9105,537
Valdez, AkUsa 6,8914,282
Valentine, NeUsa 7,6944,781
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,1675,075
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,5504,692
Vevay, InUsa 7,3694,579
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,2525,128
Victoria, TxUsa 8,8835,520
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,1754,458


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -