Latvia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Liepaja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Liepaja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Liepaja with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,4841,543
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,7891,733
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,5801,604
YaoundeCameroon 5,9143,675
YokoCameroon 5,7143,551
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,9283,684
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2423,879
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,9654,328
YanjiChina 7,1134,420
YichangChina 7,2234,488
YinchuanChina 6,2603,890
YiningChina 4,3532,705
YariguiesColombia 9,6525,998
YamasaDominican Republic 8,3405,183
YasicaDominican Republic 8,2965,155
YazdIran 3,7402,324
YakushimaJapan 8,3225,172
YamagataJapan 8,0414,997
YamaguchiJapan 8,0094,977
YokkaichiJapan 8,1865,087
YokohamaJapan 8,2815,146
YonagoJapan 7,9834,961
YonagunijimaJapan 8,4585,256
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,7116,656
YeMyanmar 7,7944,843
YolaNigeria 5,3063,297
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,7674,827
YurimaguasPeru 10,9916,830
YekaterinburgRussia 2,3891,484
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,3074,541
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,3262,067
Yakima, WaUsa 8,0134,979
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,0054,353
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,8714,891
York, PaUsa 6,8414,251
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,9214,301
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,2585,753


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -