Latvia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Liepaja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Liepaja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Liepaja with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,2249,460
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,8084,852
ParanaArgentina 12,4207,718
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,0467,485
PehuajoArgentina 12,8637,993
PergaminoArgentina 12,6147,839
PigeArgentina 13,0418,104
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,6017,830
PosadasArgentina 11,7687,313
PresidenciaArgentina 11,9707,438
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,0488,108
Punta IndioArgentina 12,5687,810
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2078,207
Port HedlandAustralia 12,3467,672
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,9932,481
ParakouBenin 5,4783,404
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,0225,606
ParacatuBrazil 10,3156,410
ParanaBrazil 9,9236,166
ParanaguaBrazil 11,1926,955
ParanaibaBrazil 10,7876,703
ParintinsBrazil 9,5065,907
ParnaibaBrazil 8,6785,392
Passo FundoBrazil 11,6557,243
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,4286,480
PaulistanaBrazil 9,1295,673
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,0965,653
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,8996,152
PeixeBrazil 9,9146,161
PetrolinaBrazil 9,2155,726
PicosBrazil 9,0455,621
PiraiBrazil 10,6766,634
PirenopolisBrazil 10,3006,400
PompeuBrazil 10,4066,466
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,3057,025
Porto De MozBrazil 9,1525,687
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,3957,081
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,5116,531
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,7577,306
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,7906,084
PosseBrazil 9,9896,207
PlevenBulgaria 1,476917
PlovdivBulgaria 1,6151,004
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,5615,320
Peace River, AbCanada 6,9404,312
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,0373,130
Penticton, BcCanada 7,6884,777
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,3473,944
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,5464,068
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,4694,020
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,8394,871
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,2533,264
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,7514,816
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,9364,310
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,8904,281
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3094,542
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4304,617
Princeton, BcCanada 6,9654,328
ParronChile 13,2188,214
Puerto AysenChile 14,2588,860
Puerto MonttChile 13,9618,675
Punta ArenasChile 14,7429,161
PingbianChina 7,2854,527
PeralesColombia 9,9746,198
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,3465,807
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,0356,236
PragueCzech Republic 839521
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,5115,289
PimentelDominican Republic 8,3085,163
PoloDominican Republic 8,4785,269
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,2835,147
PichilingueEcuador 10,7516,681
PortoviejoEcuador 10,8076,715
PuyoEcuador 10,6976,647
Port-SaidEgypt 2,9341,823
ParisFrance 1,514941
PerpignanFrance 1,9981,242
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,6127,837
Port-GentilGabon 6,4534,010
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,3407,047
PotsdamGermany 686426
PatrasGreece 2,0271,260
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,9792,473
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,6252,253
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,0525,004
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,5145,291
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,4815,892
PecsHungary 1,181734
PambanIndia 7,2344,495
PuneIndia 6,0553,763
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,4435,868
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,9066,155
PadovaItaly 1,384860
Paganella MountainItaly 1,338831
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,1191,317
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,1171,315
PantelleriaItaly 2,2881,422
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,498931
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,0501,274
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,605998
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,6351,016
PiacenzaItaly 1,508937
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,608999
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,471914
Ponza IslandItaly 1,8261,135
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,8001,119
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,7591,093
PrizziItaly 2,1601,342
PakseLaos 8,2915,152
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,8575,504
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,1755,702
PlaisanceMauritius 9,2155,726
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,9567,430
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,574978
PatheinMyanmar 7,4664,639
PutaoMyanmar 6,6854,154
PyiMyanmar 7,3094,542
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,0999,383
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,18010,676
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,44610,841
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,44610,841
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,46510,853
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,05310,597
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,28010,738
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,5805,953
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,8723,649
PohangNorth Korea 7,7314,804
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,2764,522
PadidanPakistan 4,9613,083
PanjgurPakistan 4,7232,935
ParachinarPakistan 4,4582,770
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,8473,012
PeshawarPakistan 4,5372,820
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,0418,104
PilarParaguay 11,8547,366
PiscoPeru 11,7207,283
PiuraPeru 11,2026,961
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,1876,952
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,5735,949
PoznanPoland 526327
PrzemyslPoland 751467
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,7271,695
PortalegrePortugal 2,8181,751
Porto Portugal 2,7241,693
PavelecRussia 1,193741
PecoraRussia 2,1431,331
PermRussia 2,1001,305
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,2344,495
PetrozavodskRussia 958595
PjatigorskRussia 2,0711,287
PoronajskRussia 7,1084,417
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,6551,029
Providenja BayRussia 6,5224,053
PskovRussia 465289
PodorSenegal 5,3543,327
PopradSlovakia 825513
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,0686,256
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,1675,697
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,3051,433
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,3884,591
Port SudanSudan 4,3172,682
ParamariboSuriname 8,6205,356
PiteňSweden 983611
PalmyraSyria 2,7671,720
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,6179,704
PhetchabunThailand 7,8884,901
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,8014,848
PhraeThailand 7,6734,768
PhuketThailand 8,5045,284
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,4745,266
Prachin BuriThailand 8,1185,045
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,2265,112
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,5575,318
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,7871,111
PoltavaUkraine 1,181734
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,2967,641
PradoUruguay 12,4667,746
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,4157,715
Palestine, IlUsa 7,4914,655
Pana, IlUsa 7,5084,666
Paoli, InUsa 7,3934,594
Paris, IlUsa 7,4004,598
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,0854,403
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,3205,170
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,0334,992
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,3325,178
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,1055,036
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,7734,830
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,0575,007
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,2385,119
Peoria, IlUsa 7,4204,611
Perry, OkUsa 8,1995,095
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7584,199
Philo, OhUsa 7,1014,413
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,0825,644
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,5424,687
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,1315,053
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,0314,369
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,4094,604
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9644,327
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,5954,098
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,3413,940
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,9164,919
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,1425,060
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,0314,369
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,3564,571
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,9804,959
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,9294,927
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,6365,366
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,6484,131
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,9294,927
Portage, WiUsa 7,0834,402
Portland, MaineUsa 6,1743,836
Portland, OregonUsa 8,1705,077
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,2684,517
Prescott, ArUsa 8,2015,096
Priest River, IdUsa 7,7444,812
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,9624,326
Princeton, InUsa 7,5834,712
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,3943,973
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,3015,159
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,3985,840
PetaukeZambia 7,9224,923


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -