Latvia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Liepaja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Liepaja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Liepaja with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,9632,462
ShkoderAlbania 1,602996
SkikdaAlgeria 2,4191,503
SaltaArgentina 12,0817,507
San AntonioArgentina 13,4648,366
San LuisArgentina 12,8838,005
San RafaelArgentina 13,1158,150
Santa RosaArgentina 13,0548,112
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,2767,628
SarmientoArgentina 14,0798,749
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,5179,643
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,5129,639
SalzburgAustria 1,107688
SakiAzerbaijan 2,5291,572
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,7661,719
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,6571,651
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,1912,604
SaveBenin 5,6253,495
Santa CruzBolivia 11,3007,022
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,414879
SalvadorBrazil 9,4655,882
Santa MariaBrazil 11,8607,370
SantaremBrazil 9,3635,818
SantosBrazil 10,9266,790
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,8276,728
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,5995,965
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,8385,492
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,5277,163
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,8117,339
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,6836,639
Sao LuisBrazil 8,7675,448
Sao MateusBrazil 10,0886,269
São PauloBrazil 10,9016,774
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,7586,685
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,8346,732
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,3045,782
SerrinhaBrazil 9,3545,812
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,3906,456
SobralBrazil 8,6585,380
SoureBrazil 8,8395,493
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,5925,961
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,1937,577
SurubimBrazil 8,8135,476
SadovoBulgaria 1,6191,006
SandanskiBulgaria 1,6681,036
SofiaBulgaria 1,547961
SiemreapCambodia 8,3335,178
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,5803,467
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,4324,618
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,7983,603
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,5654,701
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,7512,952
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,6153,490
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,0264,366
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,6524,133
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,1273,186
Scott, SkCanada 7,0774,397
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,4373,378
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,7213,555
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,1003,790
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,9573,702
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,7204,176
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,6594,138
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,9634,327
Smithers, BcCanada 7,3094,542
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,1483,199
Summerside, PeCanada 5,5973,478
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,2424,500
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,2464,503
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4093,361
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,2712,654
SalCape Verde 5,7413,567
SantiagoChile 13,1538,174
SewellChile 13,1858,193
ShanghaiChina 7,7534,818
ShantouChina 8,1925,091
ShenyangChina 6,9214,301
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,6075,970
Simon BolivarColombia 9,2975,777
San JoseCosta Rica 9,9956,211
SibenikCroatia 1,462909
SplitCroatia 1,478918
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 411255
StudsgårdDenmark 748465
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,3095,163
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,3315,177
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,2765,143
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,3085,163
SamanaDominican Republic 8,2595,132
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,3655,198
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,3455,185
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,3915,214
San JuanDominican Republic 8,4085,225
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,2905,151
SanchezDominican Republic 8,2765,143
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,3195,170
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,3555,192
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,3635,197
San GabrielEcuador 10,4936,520
SalloumEgypt 2,7931,735
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,0531,897
SohagEgypt 3,4342,134
St. KatrineEgypt 3,2572,024
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,9306,170
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,0148,709
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,245774
StrasbourgFrance 1,260783
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,5995,344
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,5855,335
SukhumiGeorgia 2,0501,274
SchleswigGermany 753468
StuttgartGermany 1,169726
SamosGreece 2,1331,326
Skiros IslandGreece 1,9631,220
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,3461,458
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,7122,306
SiguiriGuinea 5,6393,504
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,8056,093
SzegedHungary 1,139708
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,067663
StykkisholmurIceland 2,4981,552
SagarIndia 5,8543,638
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,7262,937
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,0077,461
SemnanIran 3,3572,086
ShahroudIran 3,3662,092
ShirazIran 3,8792,410
ShannonIreland 1,9571,216
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,6901,050
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,6821,045
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,8631,158
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,581982
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,9701,224
Scuro MountainItaly 1,9361,203
SigonellaItaly 2,1681,348
SassandraIvory Coast 6,2073,857
SagaJapan 8,0344,993
SaigoJapan 7,9114,916
SakaiJapan 7,9684,951
SakataJapan 7,9564,944
SapporoJapan 7,6234,737
SaseboJapan 8,0154,980
SendaiJapan 8,0655,012
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,2235,110
ShimonosekiJapan 8,0024,973
ShinjoJapan 7,9924,966
ShionomisakiJapan 8,2885,150
ShirakawaJapan 8,1435,060
ShizuokaJapan 8,2685,138
SumotoJapan 8,1625,072
SuttsuJapan 7,6024,724
SuwaJapan 8,1525,066
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,6428,477
SavannakhetLaos 8,0925,028
SiauliaiLithuania 15596
SiluteLithuania 12879
SkopjeMacedonia 1,6141,003
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,3205,170
SalimaMalawi 7,9104,915
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,8916,146
SibuMalaysia 9,8416,115
SanMali 5,2793,281
SegouMali 5,3203,306
SikassoMali 5,5183,429
St. BrandonMauritius 8,8685,511
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,0206,227
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,5653,458
SainshandMongolia 5,9513,698
SafiMorocco 3,5522,207
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,8772,409
SittweMyanmar 7,0454,378
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,28910,744
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 951591
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,4301,510
SaiqOman 4,7522,953
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,1843,222
SurOman 4,8963,042
SialkotPakistan 4,8413,008
SibbiPakistan 4,7032,923
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,7687,313
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,8057,336
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,9726,196
SandomierzPoland 644400
SniezkaPoland 727452
SuwalkiPoland 288179
SzczecinPoland 533331
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,1021,928
Santa MariaPortugal 4,0272,502
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,1285,051
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,1915,711
Satu MareRomania 973605
SibiuRomania 1,207750
SulinaRomania 1,399869
SadrinskRussia 2,5901,609
Saint PetersburgRussia 667414
SalekhardRussia 2,5911,610
SaratovRussia 1,7121,064
SejmcanRussia 6,0973,789
SelagoncyRussia 4,6012,859
Simusir IslandRussia 7,6504,754
SkovorodinoRussia 5,8943,663
SmolenskRussia 719447
SociRussia 1,9491,211
SortovalaRussia 802499
SuntarRussia 5,0023,108
SurgutRussia 2,9791,851
SverdlovskRussia 2,3881,484
SyktyvkarRussia 1,7781,105
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,9884,964
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,3683,957
SeychellesSeychelles 7,4844,651
SingaporeSingapore 9,4495,872
SliacSlovakia 879546
SeoulSouth Korea 7,4694,641
SineijuSouth Korea 7,1104,418
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,5711,598
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,1881,360
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,2661,408
SevilleSpain 2,9081,807
SennarSudan 4,8933,040
ShambatSudan 4,6412,884
ShendiSudan 4,5452,824
StenseleSweden 977607
StockholmSweden 364226
StorlienSweden 905563
SundsvallSweden 702436
SantisSwitzerland 1,298807
SongeaTanzania 7,5884,715
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,0054,974
SongkhlaThailand 8,7045,408
Suphan BuriThailand 8,0044,974
Surat ThaniThailand 8,4345,241
SurinThailand 8,1745,079
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,4263,372
SokodeTogo 5,5563,453
SfaxTunisia 2,5431,580
SousseTunisia 2,4261,508
SamsunTurkey 2,0151,252
SiirtTurkey 2,5781,602
SivasTurkey 2,1951,364
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,7092,305
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,9431,208
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,6401,019
SarataUkraine 1,307812
SarnyUkraine 684425
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,599994
SumyUkraine 1,092679
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,4272,751
SaltoUruguay 12,2517,613
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,8795,518
Safford, AzUsa 9,0485,623
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,2013,853
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,1905,089
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,6304,741
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,7654,826
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,3094,542
Salem, InUsa 7,3934,594
Salem, OrUsa 8,2535,128
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,3375,180
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,8075,473
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,8915,525
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,3415,804
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,9995,592
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,1275,050
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,2315,736
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,9884,343
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,3045,782
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,2245,732
Santuck, ScUsa 7,5504,692
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,6454,129
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,7674,827
Scott City, KsUsa 8,1835,085
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,9144,918
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,3934,594
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,9534,942
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,9694,952
Sedan, KsUsa 8,0545,005
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,7994,847
Selma, AlUsa 8,0875,026
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,5414,065
Seymour, InUsa 7,3934,594
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,4334,619
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,7594,821
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,3895,213
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,5634,700
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,4664,640
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,1644,452
Southport, NcUsa 7,4254,614
Sparta, IlUsa 7,6534,755
Spencer, WvUsa 7,1394,436
Spickard, MoUsa 7,6464,751
Spokane, WaUsa 7,8184,858
Spooner, WiUsa 7,0484,380
Springfield, IlUsa 7,4944,657
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,9154,918
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,3414,562
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,1684,454
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,6294,741
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,8784,274
Stamford, CtUsa 6,5954,098
State College, PaUsa 6,8174,236
State University, MsUsa 8,0975,031
State University, NmUsa 9,0275,610
Staunton, VaUsa 7,1134,420
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,1765,081
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,5904,717
Stockton, CaUsa 8,9365,553
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,4894,654
Storrs, CtUsa 6,4323,997
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,1545,067
Summerville, ScUsa 7,6324,742
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,0575,007
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,7304,804
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,6784,771
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,5264,055
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,7972,359
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,4935,899
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,1805,705
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,0995,654
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,1932,605
SocotraYemen 5,6243,495
SenangaZambia 8,0735,017
SerenjeZambia 7,7984,846
SeshekeZambia 8,2285,113
SolweziZambia 7,6514,754


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -