Latvia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Liepaja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Liepaja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Liepaja with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,7509,166
UaupesBrazil 9,8796,139
UbatubaBrazil 10,8156,720
UberabaBrazil 10,6136,595
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,3673,957
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,7452,949
UpernavikGreenland 3,7402,324
UummannaqGreenland 3,6582,273
UdineItaly 1,276793
Ustica IslandItaly 2,0581,279
UenoJapan 8,1825,084
UnzendakeJapan 8,0825,022
UrakawaJapan 7,7694,828
UshibukaJapan 8,1205,046
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,1845,085
UwajimaJapan 8,1515,065
UkmergeLithuania 269167
UtenaLithuania 303189
UlaangomMongolia 4,5812,847
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,5373,441
UlgiiMongolia 4,5172,807
UliastaiMongolia 4,9963,104
UmnugoviMongolia 4,6142,867
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,7853,595
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,6734,768
UfaRussia 2,1711,349
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,2662,030
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,2803,281
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,7024,165
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,2363,253
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,9291,199
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,0184,361
Ust-MajaRussia 5,7783,590
Ust-OlojRussia 5,9043,669
Umm BeninSudan 4,9523,077
UmeňSweden 819509
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,2235,110
Udon ThaniThailand 7,9044,911
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,7154,794
UrfaTurkey 2,5231,568
UsakTurkey 2,0721,288
Uman’Ukraine 1,057657
UzgorodUkraine 876544
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,9924,345
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,0634,389
Urbana, IlUsa 7,4004,598
Urbana, OhUsa 7,1804,462


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -