Latvia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Liepaja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Liepaja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Liepaja with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,5952,234
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,5701,597
AlgiersAlgeria 2,5661,594
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,3961,489
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,5577,803
AzulArgentina 12,8287,972
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8299,215
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5858,442
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,5878,443
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4938,385
AmberleyAustralia 15,0569,356
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,6161,625
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,8621,779
AimoresBrazil 10,2266,355
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,3955,838
AltamiraBrazil 9,2885,772
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,9916,209
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,7346,671
ApodiBrazil 8,7095,412
AracajuBrazil 9,1845,707
AracuaiBrazil 10,0246,229
AragarcasBrazil 10,4886,517
AraxaBrazil 10,5426,551
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,9415,556
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,8064,851
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,7684,827
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0103,735
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,0893,163
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,7142,308
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,5154,049
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,7694,207
AbecheChad 4,7402,945
AntofagastaChile 12,2497,612
AricaChile 11,7827,321
AltaiChina 4,4912,791
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,4626,501
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,3846,452
AraucaColombia 9,4605,879
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,3075,162
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,2675,137
AzuaDominican Republic 8,4125,227
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,8971,800
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,0921,921
AswanEgypt 3,7402,324
AsyutEgypt 3,3692,093
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,9786,201
AsmaraEritrea 4,8242,998
AssabEritrea 5,1713,213
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,5033,419
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,8401,144
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,5469,039
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,7527,303
AccraGhana 5,9573,702
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,7731,102
AthensGreece 2,0641,283
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,0941,301
AasiaatGreenland 3,7422,325
AmmassalikGreenland 3,1821,977
AputiteqGreenland 2,9241,817
AkureyriIceland 2,2891,422
AgraIndia 5,5153,427
AhmedabadIndia 5,5653,458
AkolaIndia 6,0383,752
AllahabadIndia 5,8903,660
AmritsarIndia 4,9353,067
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,3967,082
AbadanIran 3,5932,233
ArakIran 3,3102,057
AlbengaItaly 1,6531,027
AlgheroItaly 1,9881,236
AmendolaItaly 1,7041,059
AnconaItaly 1,525948
ArezzoItaly 1,586986
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,1053,794
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,0803,778
AbashiriJapan 7,6514,755
AburatsuJapan 8,2485,126
AikawaJapan 7,9694,952
AjiroJapan 8,2935,153
AkitaJapan 7,8904,903
AkuneJapan 8,1445,061
AomoriJapan 7,8144,856
AsahikawaJapan 7,6004,723
AsosanJapan 8,1095,039
AmmanJordan 2,9581,838
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,1362,570
AinaziLatvia 254158
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,2885,150
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,3875,212
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,7295,424
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,0885,026
AtarMauritania 4,8813,033
AgalegaMauritius 8,1235,047
AcapulcoMexico 10,2016,339
AayanbulagMongolia 5,1333,190
AltaiMongolia 5,0603,145
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,4403,381
AgadirMorocco 3,7492,330
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,134705
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,50110,875
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,39610,810
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,24410,716
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,11410,635
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,53510,897
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,53010,893
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,10410,629
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,09010,620
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,08810,619
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,08810,619
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,08810,619
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,08810,619
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,9276,169
AgadezNiger 4,5282,814
AsuncionParaguay 11,6677,250
ArequipaPeru 11,6737,253
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,9455,558
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,8229,832
AradRomania 1,146712
AjanRussia 6,2553,887
AldanRussia 5,5793,467
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,9431,208
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,2312,008
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,9134,296
AnadyrRussia 6,3863,968
ArkhangelskRussia 1,381858
ArmavirRussia 1,8931,177
AstrakhanRussia 2,1671,346
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,1469,412
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,5311,573
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,5691,596
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,5611,591
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,7901,734
Abu HamedSudan 4,2332,630
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,9923,102
AqiqSudan 4,4872,788
ArbaatSudan 4,2832,662
AromaSudan 4,6972,918
AtbaraSudan 4,4462,763
Abu KamalSyria 2,8791,789
AleppoSyria 2,5611,592
AranyaprathetThailand 8,2215,109
AtakpameTogo 5,7083,547
AdanaTurkey 2,4141,500
AfyonTurkey 2,0911,300
AnkaraTurkey 2,0301,262
AntalyaTurkey 2,2981,428
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,4152,122
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,408875
AberporthUk 1,7181,067
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,6721,039
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,6211,008
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,422884
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,4732,780
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,4642,774
ArtigasUruguay 12,0767,504
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,0034,973
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,3604,573
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,0575,007
Abilene, TxUsa 8,6675,386
Ada, MnUsa 7,1564,447
Adrian, MiUsa 7,0234,364
Aiken, ScUsa 7,6414,748
Akron, OhUsa 6,9914,344
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,4415,245
Albany, GaUsa 7,9304,928
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,4353,999
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,3134,545
Albion, NeUsa 7,6704,766
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,7095,412
Aledo, IlUsa 7,4514,630
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,4804,648
Algona, IaUsa 7,4024,600
Alice, TxUsa 9,0175,603
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,7014,164
Alliance, NeUsa 7,8644,887
Alma, MiUsa 6,9834,340
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,7314,183
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,0455,621
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,4835,271
Amherst, MaUsa 6,4564,012
Amite, LaUsa 8,3865,211
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,9124,295
Anderson, InUsa 7,3024,538
Anderson, ScUsa 7,6034,724
Angelica, NyUsa 6,7204,176
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,0234,364
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,3704,580
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,1945,092
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,2825,146
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,5404,685
Ashland, WiUsa 6,9014,289
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,1455,062
Atchison, KsUsa 7,7754,831
Athens, GaUsa 7,7154,794
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,8004,847
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,7584,200
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,5984,721
Auburn, NeUsa 7,7734,830
Augusta, GaUsa 7,6974,783
Augusta, MtUsa 7,7114,792
Aurora, IlUsa 7,2184,485
Austin, TxUsa 8,7805,456
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,3702,094
AndizanUzbekistan 4,0392,510
AcariguaVenezuela 9,1395,679
AdenYemen 5,2693,274


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -