Latvia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Liepaja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Liepaja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Liepaja with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,9682,466
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,0482,516
MilianaAlgeria 2,6471,645
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,0134,979
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,30610,754
Malarg EArgentina 13,2628,241
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,7028,514
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,8147,963
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,5957,827
MendozaArgentina 12,9938,074
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,9848,069
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,1267,535
Mackay MoAustralia 14,2598,861
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,39710,810
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4847,758
MeekatharraAustralia 12,8968,014
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,4379,592
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,4569,605
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,9899,314
Mount GambierAustralia 15,1949,442
Mount IsaAustralia 13,6478,480
MuharraqBahrain 4,1062,551
MinskBelarus 506314
MogilevBelarus 640398
MaunBotswana 8,5055,285
MacapaBrazil 8,9165,540
MacauBrazil 8,5955,341
MaceioBrazil 8,9925,588
MachadoBrazil 10,6896,642
ManausBrazil 9,7506,059
MarabaBrazil 9,3135,787
MaringaBrazil 11,1796,947
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,2875,771
Monte AzulBrazil 9,8886,145
Monte SantoBrazil 9,2545,751
MonteiroBrazil 8,8885,523
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,1056,279
Morada NovaBrazil 8,6855,397
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,4325,861
MamfeCameroon 5,7383,566
MarouaCameroon 5,1513,201
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,9243,060
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,2513,885
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,4504,629
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,5154,049
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,6124,730
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,3684,579
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,7994,847
Moncton, NbCanada 5,6703,524
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,6643,520
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,1843,843
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,2053,856
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,1644,452
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,0593,765
Morden, MbCanada 6,9964,347
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,5304,058
MoundouChad 5,3453,321
MatecanaColombia 9,9746,198
MoroniComoros 7,8544,881
MosnovCzech Republic 778483
MarstalDenmark 682424
Melville HallDominica 8,1045,036
MichesDominican Republic 8,2635,134
MocaDominican Republic 8,3155,167
MoncionDominican Republic 8,3495,188
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,3365,180
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,3245,173
MilagroEcuador 10,8546,745
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,8381,763
MinyaEgypt 3,2492,019
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,9633,705
MassawaEritrea 4,8032,985
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,7281,074
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 410255
MarseilleFrance 1,8291,137
MontpellierFrance 1,8711,163
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,7565,441
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,8259,834
MakokouGabon 6,2603,890
MayumbaGabon 6,7264,180
MitzicGabon 6,2513,884
MkamboGabon 6,1993,852
MoandaGabon 6,4844,029
MouilaGabon 6,5504,070
MagdeburgGermany 780485
MunichGermany 1,096681
MünsterGermany 1,003623
MethoniGreece 2,1851,358
MilosGreece 2,2121,375
MitiliniGreece 1,9791,230
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,9741,227
MacentaGuinea 5,9543,700
MamouGuinea 5,8673,646
Midway IslandHawaii 10,4396,487
MiskolcHungary 932579
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,6474,130
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,4123,363
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,9623,705
MusulipatnamIndia 6,6964,161
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,7106,655
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,4797,133
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,9225,544
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,5647,808
MashhadIran 3,6412,263
Malin HeadIreland 1,7581,093
M. CalamitaItaly 1,7051,059
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,8101,125
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,0721,288
MilanItaly 1,472915
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,476917
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,7171,067
ManIvory Coast 6,0003,729
MaebashiJapan 8,1615,071
MaizuruJapan 8,0775,019
MakurazakiJapan 8,2215,108
MatsueJapan 7,9684,951
MatsumotoJapan 8,1265,050
MatsuyamaJapan 8,1045,036
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,7805,456
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,0096,220
MishimaJapan 8,2795,144
MitoJapan 8,2275,112
MiyakejimaJapan 8,4025,221
MiyakoJapan 7,9784,958
MiyakojimaJapan 8,5545,316
MiyakonojoJapan 8,2175,106
MiyazakiJapan 8,2155,105
MombetsuJapan 7,5824,712
MoriokaJapan 7,9394,933
MuroranJapan 7,6804,773
MurotomisakiJapan 8,2295,114
MutsuJapan 7,7894,840
Ma’AnJordan 3,1441,954
MafraqJordan 2,9261,818
MombasaKenya 6,9354,309
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,9924,345
MaseruLesotho 9,5595,940
MonroviaLiberia 6,2243,868
MisratahLibya 2,7261,694
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,3615,196
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,5625,320
MananjaryMadagascar 9,0105,599
MorondavaMadagascar 8,8105,475
MakhangaMalawi 8,2235,110
MangochiMalawi 7,9954,968
MwmosaMalawi 8,1825,084
MzimbaMalawi 7,6904,779
MzuzuMalawi 7,6484,753
MalaccaMalaysia 9,2605,754
MersingMalaysia 9,3405,804
MiriMalaysia 9,7886,082
MaleMaldives 7,4124,606
MenakaMali 4,7862,974
MoptiMali 5,1293,187
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,4477,735
MazatlanMexico 9,8796,139
MeridaMexico 9,2675,759
Mexico CityMexico 9,9136,160
MonterreyMexico 9,3555,813
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,9836,203
MaantyMongolia 5,6183,491
MandalgoviMongolia 5,6733,525
MatadMongolia 6,0573,764
MurenMongolia 5,0453,135
MarrakechMorocco 3,5572,210
MeknesMorocco 3,2212,001
MideltMorocco 3,3002,051
MaputoMozambique 9,2265,733
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,1505,064
MandalayMyanmar 7,0774,398
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,1644,452
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,0965,031
MindatMyanmar 6,9994,349
MonywaMyanmar 7,0074,354
MyeikMyanmar 8,0965,031
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,8574,261
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,176731
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,57910,924
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,29910,750
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,15410,659
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,37010,794
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,35010,781
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,25210,720
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,47110,857
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,38010,800
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,40210,814
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,42610,829
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,56410,914
ManaguaNicaragua 9,9146,161
MasatepeNicaragua 9,9276,169
MagariaNiger 4,9443,072
Maine SoroaNiger 4,8703,026
MaradiNiger 4,9283,063
MaiduguriNigeria 5,0093,113
MakurdiNigeria 5,5293,436
MinnaNigeria 5,3603,331
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,6904,778
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,156718
MajisOman 4,5672,838
MasirahOman 5,0483,137
Muscat  Oman 4,7342,942
MultanPakistan 4,8543,016
MurreePakistan 4,6522,891
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,5577,803
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,5397,170
MoyobambaPeru 11,0566,870
MactanPhilippines 9,8326,110
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,2585,753
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,6241,630
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,3003,915
MagadanRussia 6,3763,962
MahackalaRussia 2,3961,489
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,2771,415
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,2781,416
MarkovoRussia 6,2953,912
MinusinskRussia 4,3062,676
MogocaRussia 5,7243,557
MoscowRussia 1,028639
MurmanskRussia 1,511939
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,8572,397
MatamSenegal 5,3803,343
MogadishuSomalia 6,4303,996
MadridSpain 2,5141,562
Madrid (b)Spain 2,5251,569
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,2161,377
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,9071,806
MelillaSpain 2,9681,844
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,6301,634
MalakalSudan 5,2993,293
MbabaneSwaziland 9,2575,753
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,477918
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,4334,619
Mae SariangThailand 7,5324,681
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,7034,787
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,0975,032
MalatyaTurkey 2,3671,471
MersinTurkey 2,4121,499
MuglaTurkey 2,2101,373
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,520945
ManstonUk 1,403872
MeloUruguay 12,1307,538
MercedesUruguay 12,4207,718
MontevideoUruguay 12,4647,745
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,8474,876
Madison, FlUsa 7,9684,952
Madison, InUsa 7,3434,563
Madison, NeUsa 7,6274,740
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,1774,460
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,9124,917
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,0134,358
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,7444,812
Marengo, IlUsa 7,2654,515
Marion, InUsa 7,2124,481
Marion, NcUsa 7,4604,636
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,7894,218
Marshall, TxUsa 8,4055,223
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,9814,338
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,7324,183
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,1254,428
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,5735,327
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,6014,723
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,6844,775
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,0024,972
Medford, WiUsa 7,0414,375
Mellette, SdUsa 7,4274,615
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,9554,944
Mena, ArUsa 8,1545,067
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,1465,062
Mexia, TxUsa 8,5895,338
Mexico, MoUsa 7,6834,775
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,3075,162
Midland, TxUsa 8,8265,485
Milan, MnUsa 7,3024,537
Milbank, SdUsa 7,3084,541
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,5554,695
Milford, DeUsa 6,8214,238
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,7854,838
Millen, GaUsa 7,7474,814
Millport, OhUsa 6,9614,326
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,3363,937
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,1274,429
Minden, NeUsa 7,8084,852
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,1924,469
Minonk, IlUsa 7,3674,578
Missoula, MtUsa 7,7864,839
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,2755,142
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,3874,590
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,4514,630
Monroe, NcUsa 7,4754,645
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,3024,537
Montgomery AlUsa 8,0284,989
Montrose, CoUsa 8,4695,262
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,7344,185
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,2814,524
Morganton, NcUsa 7,4604,636
Moro, OrUsa 8,1895,088
Morris, MnUsa 7,2084,479
Morrison, IlUsa 7,3284,554
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,3174,547
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,8854,279
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,4794,648
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,8944,284
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,1763,838
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,6324,743
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,7014,785
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,0294,368
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,1485,063
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,9055,533
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,1985,716
MaracayVenezuela 8,9785,579
MaturinVenezuela 8,7505,437
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,2185,728
MeridaVenezuela 9,3465,808
MagoyeZambia 8,0825,022
MansaZambia 7,5494,691
MbalaZambia 7,3264,552
MfuweZambia 7,8214,860
MisamfuZambia 7,4634,637
MonguZambia 7,9784,958
MpikaZambia 7,6644,762
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,8714,891
Mt MakuluZambia 8,0374,994
MumbwaZambia 7,9764,956
MwinilungaZambia 7,5934,718
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,5615,320


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -