Latvia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Liepaja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Liepaja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Liepaja with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,2022,611
ChlefAlgeria 2,6911,672
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,4911,548
CeresArgentina 12,3327,663
ChamicalArgentina 12,6237,844
ChepesArgentina 12,7267,908
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,0098,705
ConcordiaArgentina 12,2417,606
CórdobaArgentina 12,5897,823
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,5947,826
CorrientesArgentina 11,9317,414
CairnsAustralia 13,6658,492
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,5129,639
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4507,736
CedunaAustralia 14,2988,885
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5689,053
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,7078,518
Cobar MoAustralia 14,9869,312
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,2448,230
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,3199,519
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9708,681
ChittagongBangladesh 6,7824,215
CharnocksBarbados 8,2185,107
CotonouBenin 5,8093,610
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,3616,438
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,6146,596
CabroboBrazil 9,0695,636
CaceresBrazil 10,8166,721
CaetiteBrazil 9,7816,078
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,7615,444
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,0506,867
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,2616,998
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,7736,695
Campos SalesBrazil 8,9795,580
CanavieirasBrazil 9,7466,056
CaparaoBrazil 10,3676,442
CapinopolisBrazil 10,6026,588
CaratingaBrazil 10,3136,408
CaravelasBrazil 9,9636,191
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,8626,129
CarolinaBrazil 9,4055,844
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,2026,961
CataguasesBrazil 10,4946,521
CatalaoBrazil 10,4666,504
CatanduvaBrazil 10,8016,712
CaxiasBrazil 8,9375,553
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,6777,256
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,5835,333
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,5406,550
ChapecoBrazil 11,5617,184
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,3876,455
CipoBrazil 9,2765,764
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,5965,963
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,3056,404
CordeiroBrazil 10,5406,549
CorrentinaBrazil 9,8416,115
CorumbaBrazil 11,0876,890
CoximBrazil 10,8766,759
CrateusBrazil 8,8175,479
CuiabaBrazil 10,6786,635
CuritibaBrazil 11,2226,974
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,3614,574
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,3933,351
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,7804,835
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,1602,585
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,2762,657
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,8212,996
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,6713,524
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,7624,824
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,6914,780
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,7042,923
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,6504,754
Chapais, QcCanada 5,9073,671
Charlo, NbCanada 5,6133,488
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,5753,464
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,5713,462
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,7444,812
Chatham, NbCanada 5,6423,506
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,4733,401
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,7813,592
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,0813,157
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,9793,715
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,6673,522
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,2332,631
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,9204,300
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,3253,931
Comox, BcCanada 7,7964,845
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,8533,637
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,1493,200
Coronation, AbCanada 7,1884,466
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,5654,701
ChicoChile 14,2978,884
ChillanChile 13,4968,386
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,5718,433
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,5947,826
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,2968,884
Curico-General FreireChile 13,3108,271
ChangchunChina 6,8234,240
ChangduChina 6,3403,940
ChangshaChina 7,5304,679
ChengduChina 6,7914,220
ChongqingChina 7,0484,380
Camilo DazaColombia 9,4895,897
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,332828
CamagueyCuba 8,5665,323
CasablancaCuba 8,6565,379
ChebCzech Republic 913568
CopenhagenDenmark 534332
CabreraDominican Republic 8,2535,129
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,3695,201
CotuiDominican Republic 8,3155,167
CanarEcuador 10,8546,745
CairoEgypt 3,0421,890
CaenFrance 1,6451,022
ChateaurouxFrance 1,6981,055
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,5455,310
CocobeachGabon 6,2533,886
CologneGermany 1,106687
ChiosGreece 2,0491,273
CorfuGreece 1,8761,166
ConakryGuinea 6,0143,737
CatacamasHonduras 9,6335,986
CholutecaHonduras 9,8526,122
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,9384,311
CherrapunjiIndia 6,5194,051
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,5194,051
ChahbaharIran 4,6922,916
ClaremorrisIreland 1,9181,192
ClonesIreland 1,7901,112
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,8671,160
CorkIreland 1,9691,224
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,9721,225
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,1071,309
CameriItaly 1,488925
CampobassoItaly 1,7201,069
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,0151,252
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,1081,310
Cape FrascaItaly 2,0741,289
Cape MeleItaly 1,6591,031
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,8761,166
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,1601,342
CerviaItaly 1,493928
CiampinoItaly 1,7401,081
Cimone MountainItaly 1,546961
Cisa PassItaly 1,544960
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,7351,078
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,261784
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,2441,395
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,9651,221
ChibaJapan 8,2855,149
ChichibuJapan 8,2015,096
ChichijimaJapan 9,2085,722
ChoshiJapan 8,3065,162
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,7221,692
ChilekaMalawi 8,1285,051
ChitedzeMalawi 7,9224,923
ChitipaMalawi 7,4444,626
ChihuahuaMexico 9,3245,794
ComitanMexico 9,8496,120
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,6167,219
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,9273,683
ChoirMongolia 5,7243,557
CasablancaMorocco 3,3542,084
ChindeMozambique 8,4715,264
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,6224,736
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,76010,415
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,34210,776
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,59910,936
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,55610,910
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,55410,908
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,54710,904
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,35810,786
CondegaNicaragua 9,8056,093
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,0475,000
ChejuNorth Korea 7,8174,857
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,4774,647
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,6444,750
ChhorPakistan 5,1773,217
ChitralPakistan 4,3982,733
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,5227,160
ConcepcionParaguay 11,4867,137
CajamarcaPeru 11,2506,991
ChachapoyasPeru 11,1266,914
ChiclayoPeru 11,3017,022
ChimbotePeru 11,4387,108
CuzcoPeru 11,4397,108
CzestochowaPoland 642399
CoimbraPortugal 2,7921,735
CalafatRomania 1,396867
CeahlauRomania 1,103685
ClujRomania 1,092679
ConstantaRomania 1,465910
CraiovaRomania 1,367850
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,7892,354
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,8931,798
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,9523,077
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,9743,712
Cape UelenRussia 6,3483,945
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,1244,427
CaraRussia 5,4133,363
Cerdyn’Russia 2,0841,295
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,5553,452
ChitaRussia 5,5553,452
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,5573,453
CokurdahRussia 5,2753,278
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,7023,543
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,0606,251
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,0844,402
CaceresSpain 2,7451,706
CadizSpain 3,0091,870
Ciudad RealSpain 2,6651,656
CordobaSpain 2,8161,750
ColomboSri Lanka 7,4984,659
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,9984,970
ChanthaburiThailand 8,2955,155
Chiang MaiThailand 7,5424,687
Chiang RaiThailand 7,4904,655
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,1585,070
ChumphonThailand 8,3105,164
CanakkaleTurkey 1,8591,155
CorumTurkey 2,0381,266
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,6392,261
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,9112,430
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,6841,047
CernovcyUkraine 960597
ChernigovUkraine 869540
CarrascoUruguay 12,4537,738
ColoniaUruguay 12,5127,775
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,1205,046
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,7334,805
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,8754,272
Camden, ScUsa 7,5874,715
Canton, NyUsa 6,3093,920
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,5334,681
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,1784,460
Caribou, MeUsa 5,7903,598
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,5574,696
Casper, WyUsa 7,9224,923
Centralia, WaUsa 8,0344,992
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,8814,276
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,3004,537
Charles City, IaUsa 7,3574,572
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,6344,744
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,6354,744
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,2264,490
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,4744,644
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,0824,401
Chaska, MnUsa 7,2184,485
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,7144,794
Chazy, NyUsa 6,2053,856
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,2593,890
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,4644,639
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,1285,051
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,0324,991
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,2254,490
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,2144,483
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,7395,430
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,0124,358
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,9564,944
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,3224,550
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,3054,539
Circleville, OhUsa 7,1854,465
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,6344,744
Clark, SdUsa 7,3864,590
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,1035,035
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,6254,739
Clayton, NmUsa 8,4265,236
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,9694,330
Clinton, IaUsa 7,3124,544
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,5934,718
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,0734,395
College Park, MdUsa 6,9274,304
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,2585,131
Columbia, MoUsa 7,7114,791
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,5984,722
Columbus, GaUsa 7,3644,576
Columbus, InUsa 7,3934,594
Columbus, KsUsa 8,0124,978
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,1464,441
Conception, MoUsa 7,7284,802
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,8894,902
Conway, ArUsa 8,0585,007
Conway, ScUsa 7,4794,648
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,4774,025
Corning, ArUsa 7,9164,919
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,2883,907
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,0155,602
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,5495,312
Cortland, NyUsa 6,5764,087
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,2965,155
Covington, LaUsa 8,3355,179
Covington, TnUsa 7,8674,889
Crete, NeUsa 7,7224,799
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,6944,781
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,1111,933
CimbajUzbekistan 3,1111,933
CaracasVenezuela 8,9085,535
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,9205,543
CoroVenezuela 8,9945,589
ChipataZambia 7,8604,884
ChomaZambia 8,1715,078
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,5955,341


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -