Latvia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Liepaja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Liepaja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Liepaja with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,8301,758
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,8872,416
OranArgentina 11,8597,369
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2477,610
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0058,703
OstendeBelgium 1,317819
ObidosBrazil 9,3655,820
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,2733,277
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,3163,925
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,3173,925
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,8908,632
OdenseDenmark 669416
OtavaloEcuador 10,5546,559
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,7149,765
OuluFinland 969602
OroomiehIran 2,7451,706
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,9211,194
OdienneIvory Coast 5,7803,592
ObihiroJapan 7,7154,794
OfunatoJapan 8,0234,986
OitaJapan 8,1045,036
OkayamaJapan 8,0835,023
OkinoerabuJapan 8,4955,279
OmaezakiJapan 8,2945,154
OmuJapan 7,5454,688
OnahamaJapan 8,1915,090
OsakaJapan 8,1595,070
OshimaJapan 8,3345,179
OtaruJapan 7,5994,722
OwaseJapan 8,2505,127
OuarzazateMorocco 3,5692,218
OujoaMorocco 2,9701,846
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,1749,429
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,42310,827
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,47610,860
OphirNew Zealand 17,50410,877
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,32510,766
OtautauNew Zealand 17,48310,864
OcotalNicaragua 9,7846,080
OrlandNorway 1,020634
OsloNorway 715444
OhotskRussia 6,1633,830
OkhotskRussia 6,1633,830
OlekminskRussia 5,2413,257
OlenekRussia 4,4022,735
OmskRussia 3,2011,989
OnegaRussia 1,248775
OrenburgRussia 2,2591,404
OymyakonRussia 5,8083,609
OviedoSpain 2,3901,485
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 830516
Orkney IslandsUk 1,439894
OdessaUkraine 1,302809
OvrucUkraine 766476
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,5754,707
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,6704,766
Oakland, MdUsa 7,0344,371
Oakley, IdUsa 8,2825,147
Oconto, WiUsa 6,9504,319
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,3093,920
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,2855,149
Olathe, KsUsa 7,8224,861
Olivia, MnUsa 7,2814,524
Olympia, WaUsa 8,0354,993
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,6454,751
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,6444,750
Oolitic, InUsa 7,4424,625
Orlando, FlUsa 8,1125,041
Orono, MeUsa 5,9923,724
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,0604,387
Oswego, NyUsa 6,5174,050
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,3564,571
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,8224,861
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,5664,702
Owosso, MiUsa 6,9434,315
Ozark, ArUsa 8,1545,067


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -